Pork: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
(|giftreward=200) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Protein | |ingtype=Protein | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=250 | |energy=250 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
|sellprice=250 | |sellprice=250 | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward=200 | ||
|biomes= | |biomes= | ||
|size= | |size= | ||
Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|{{price|884}} | |{{price|884}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yakisoba.png|center|50x50px|link=Yakisoba]] | |||
|[[Yakisoba]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|789}} | |||
|{{price|710}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Yakisoba }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:52, 26 May 2024
Pork | |
---|---|
This magically grown pork is versatile so you can enjoy it in barbecue or stew recipes. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
From: | Gaston's Stall |
Pork is a protein type ingredient used in cooking. It can be purchased at Gaston's Stall after unlocking it during the his level 2 friendship quest Center of Attention.
Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Pork is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baked Beans | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Club Sandwich | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Hawaiian Pizza | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pulled Pork | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Ramen | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Royal Burger | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Turnip Tartiflette | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Yakisoba | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added