Onion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=50) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[File:Mediterranean Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 102: | ||
| {{price|338}} | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Seared Rainbow Trout }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Herring.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Herring]] | |||
| [[Sweet Herring]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|723}} | |||
| {{price|305}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Herring }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tuna Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Tuna Burger]] | | [[File:Tuna Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Tuna Burger]] |
Revision as of 02:39, 15 September 2023
Onion | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Onion Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 15 min |
Costs: | 255 |
Sells for: | 170 |
Energy: | +146 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Forest of Valor |
Onion is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Onion Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forest of Valor for 255.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Onion is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arendellian Pickled Herring | ★★★★★ | +2,102 | 556 | Herring Lemon Onion Garlic Any Spice | |
Gazpacho | ★★★★☆ | +821 | 556 | Cucumber Tomato Onion Any Spice | |
Greek Pizza | ★★★★★ | +1,152 | 630 | Any Spice Tomato Onion Cheese Wheat | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | +2,226 | 1,093 | Okra Shrimp Chili Pepper Tomato Onion | |
Mediterranean Salad | ★★★★★ | +976 | 605 | Cucumber Tomato Onion Lettuce Any Spice | |
Onion Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,392 | 798 | Onion Egg Cheese | |
Pickled Herring | ★★★★☆ | +1,742 | 431 | Herring Lemon Onion Any Spice | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | +1,984 | 1,431 | Leek Potato Milk Onion Garlic | |
Ranch Salad | ★★★★★ | +714 | 396 | Lettuce Bell Pepper Corn Tomato Onion | |
Ratatouille | ★★★★★ | +572 | 914 | Tomato Eggplant Onion Zucchini Any Spice | |
Seared Rainbow Trout | ★★★☆☆ | +889 | 338 | Rainbow Trout Tomato Onion | |
Sweet Herring | ★★☆☆☆ | +723 | 305 | Herring Onion | |
Tuna Burger | ★★★★★ | +1,922 | 491 | Tuna Onion Lemon Wheat Any Vegetable | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | +617 | 475 | Potato Carrot Onion | |
Veggie Skewers | ★★★★☆ | +767 | 427 | Mushroom Zucchini Onion Bell Pepper |
History
- 1.0: Added