Premium Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add weekly offerings) |
(Add Tower of Terror) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[File:Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle.png|250px|right|link=Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle]]<!--upper right--> | |[[File:Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle.png|250px|right|link=Ghostly "Zero" Fox Bundle]]<!--upper right--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:The Tower of Terror Store.png|250px|right|link=The Tower of Terror (Bundle)]]<!--lower left--><!--Still need: Haunted Mansion Bundle.png Haunted Mansion Bundle--> | ||
|[[File:Enchanted Ice Fountain Store.png|250px|right|link=Enchanted Ice Fountain (Bundle)]]<!--lower right--> | |[[File:Enchanted Ice Fountain Store.png|250px|right|link=Enchanted Ice Fountain (Bundle)]]<!--lower right--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
!style="width:5em" |Price | !style="width:5em" |Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | 2023-09-13 - 2023-09-20 | ||
| [[Skeletal Tool Set]] | | [[Skeletal Tool Set]] | ||
| {{name|NBC Shovel}}<br>{{name|NBC Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|NBC FishingRod}}<br>{{name|NBC WateringCan}}<br>{{name|NBC Phone}} | | {{name|NBC Shovel}}<br>{{name|NBC Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|NBC FishingRod}}<br>{{name|NBC WateringCan}}<br>{{name|NBC Phone}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | | {{price|3000|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haunted Mansion Bundle]] '''(removed)'''{{cleanup|need reference}} | | [[Haunted Mansion Bundle]] '''(removed)'''{{cleanup|need reference}}, replaced with [[The Tower of Terror (Bundle)|The Tower of Terror]]<!--a few hours later--> | ||
| {{name|Haunted Mansion}}<br>{{name|Haunted "Before Christmas" Mansion}} | | {{name|Haunted Mansion}}<br>{{name|Haunted "Before Christmas" Mansion}} | ||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | | {{price|3750|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Tower of Terror (Bundle)|The Tower of Terror]] | |||
| {{name|The Tower of Terror}} | |||
| {{price|2500|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enchanted Ice Fountain (Bundle)|Enchanted Ice Fountain]] | | [[Enchanted Ice Fountain (Bundle)|Enchanted Ice Fountain]] |
Revision as of 18:44, 13 September 2023
Premium Shop | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 1 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 1:00pm UTC.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2023.09.13 - 2023.09.20
- Dream Bundles
Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
- Citrus Turtle.png
House Dream Styles
Furniture
- Art Deco Poster Collection 2.png
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availablity of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
Date | Item | Contents | Price |
---|---|---|---|
2023-06-07 - | Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle | Your Sunday Best Matchmaking Magic Strut Your Stuff Sprouting a Story Bowler Hat Dapper Suit Dapper WALL-E Sunbird-Feathered Hat Victorian Matchmaker's Dress WALL-E's Boot Bouquet WALL-E Trash Can Lid Hat |
4,000 |
- ↑ The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
- 1.6.1: Bug fix: Red dot now disappears as expected after new items are viewed.