Cocoa Bean: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(link to Cacao Trees) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{price|655}} | | {{price|655}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2354}} | |||
| {{price|419}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | | [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] |
Revision as of 19:16, 11 January 2024
Cocoa Bean | |
---|---|
A flavorful bean you can pick from trees. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]()
|
Cocoa Bean is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing on Cacao Trees in the Glade of Trust, and Sunlit Plateau. Each harvest gives 3 Cocoa Beans, and the fruit takes 30 minutes to regrow.
Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cocoa Bean is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birthday Cake | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Chip Cookies | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Ice Cream | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chocolate Waffles | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gray Stuff | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Hot Cocoa | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mint Chocolate | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mocha | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spring Chocolate | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spring Egg Bowl | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Yule Log | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added