Chili Pepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Quest recipes) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1199}} | |||
|{{price|964}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] |
Revision as of 18:04, 23 December 2023
Chili Pepper | |
---|---|
A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Chili Pepper Seed |
Growth Time: | 45 min |
Costs: | 117 |
Sells for: | 78 |
Energy: | +140 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Sunlit Plateau |
Chili Pepper is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Chili Pepper Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau. It can also be purchased directly from Goofy at the stall for 117.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Chili Pepper is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chili Pepper Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,382 | 669 | Chili Pepper Egg Cheese | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | +1,171 | 412 | Any Fish Corn Chili Pepper Cheese | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | +2,226 | 1,093 | Okra Shrimp Chili Pepper Tomato Onion | |
Spaghetti Arrabbiata | ★★★☆☆ | +373 | 141 | Tomato Wheat Chili Pepper | |
Spicy Baked Bream | ★★★☆☆ | +2,075 | 767 | Bream Chili Pepper Butter | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | +925 | 423 | Corn Chili Pepper Cheese Any Vegetable |
Quest Recipes
Chili Pepper is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | Red Potato Quest (Hidden) |
History
- 1.0: Added