Premium Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(new weekly offerings, remove dupe frosty fortress listing) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Available This Week== | ==Available This Week== | ||
; Item Bundles 2024. | ; Item Bundles 2024.05.01 - 2024.05.08 | ||
{| style="display:inline;" | {| style="display:inline;" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Carl's House Store.png|450px|right|link=Carl's House (Bundle)]]<!--top left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Disney Parks Entry Store.png|450px|right|link=Disney Parks Entry (Bundle)]]<!--top right--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Heihei Bundle.png|450px|right|link=Heihei Bundle]]<!--2nd row left--> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pink Ariel Costume Gown Store.png|450px|right|link=Pink Ariel Costume Gown (Bundle)]]<!--2nd row right--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dumbo the Flying Elephant Store.png|450px|right|link=Dumbo the Flying Elephant (Bundle)]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Frozen Elsa Store.png|450px|right|link=Frozen Elsa (Bundle)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bonnie's Toy Set.png|450px|right|link=Bonnie's Toy Set]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kingdom of Corona Trio Set.png|450px|right|link=Kingdom of Corona Trio Set]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 257: | ||
| {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | | {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | 2024-05-01 - 2024-05-08 | |||
| [[Carl's House (Bundle)|Carl's House]] | |||
| {{name|Carl's House}} | |||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disney Parks Entry (Bundle)|Disney Parks Entry]] | |||
| {{name|Disney Parks Entry}} | |||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heihei Bundle]] | |||
| {{name|Heihei}}<br>{{name|Heihei's House}} | |||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pink Ariel Costume Gown (Bundle)|Pink Ariel Costume Gown]] | |||
| {{name|Pink Ariel Costume Gown}} | |||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dumbo the Flying Elephant (Bundle)|Dumbo the Flying Elephant]] | |||
| {{name|Dumbo the Flying Elephant}} | |||
| {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen Elsa (Bundle)|Frozen Elsa]] | |||
| {{name|Frozen Elsa}} | |||
| {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bonnie's Toy Set]] | |||
| {{name|Plastic Kiddie Slide}}<br>{{name|Wooden Kiddie Stove}}<br>{{name|Kiddie Playroom Shelf}}<br>{{name|Flower Play Table}} | |||
| {{price|1200|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kingdom of Corona Trio Set]] | |||
| {{name|Corona Wardrobe}}<br>{{name|Corona Clock}}<br>{{name|Corona Sink}} | |||
| {{price|1500|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" | 2024-04-24 - 2024-05-01 | | rowspan="8" | 2024-04-24 - 2024-05-01 |
Revision as of 21:50, 1 May 2024
Premium Shop | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 2 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 2:00pm UTC.
The shop is not available in Apple's Arcade Edition of the game, owing to Apple's policy of disallowing in-game transactions in Arcade titles.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2024.05.01 - 2024.05.08
- Dream Bundles
Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle |
Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle |
Starlight House Bundle |
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
House Dream Styles
Furniture
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availability of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
- ↑ The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
- 1.6.1: Bug fix: Red dot now disappears as expected after new items are viewed.
- 1.8.6: Capability for 2 pages of Premium Bundles (8 items total) introduced