Premium Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | | {{price|XXXXXXX|moonstone}} | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 2024-02-28 - 2024-03-06 | |||
| [[Snuggly Duckling Tavern House (Bundle)|Snuggly Duckling Tavern House]] | |||
| {{name|Snuggly Duckling Tavern House}} | |||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monsters, Inc's Tool Set]] | |||
| {{name|Monster Shovel}}<br>{{name|Monster Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|Monster Fishing Rod}}<br>{{name|Monster Hourglass}}<br>{{name|Monster Watering Can}}<br>{{name|Monster Phone}} | |||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Pink Wings (Bundle)|Small Pink Wings]] | |||
| {{name|Small Pink Wings}} | |||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boo Onesie (Bundle)|Boo Onesie]] | |||
| {{name|Boo Onesie}} | |||
| {{price|1500|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" | 2024-02-21 - 2024-02-28 | | rowspan="8" | 2024-02-21 - 2024-02-28 | ||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,247: | ||
!style="width:5em" |Price | !style="width:5em" |Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2024-02-28 - | ||
| | |[[Starlight House Bundle]] | ||
|{{ | |{{name|Belle's Green Gown}}<br>{{name|Provincial Library House}}<br>{{name|Blooming Roses Air Bed}}<br>{{name|Basic Lounge Chair}}<br>{{name|Chipped Slippers}}<br>{{name|Cucumber Eye Mask}}<br>{{name|Dreamlight Lounge Chair}}<br>{{name|Evening Salon Lounge Pillows}}<br>{{name|Gilded Golden Popcorn Machine}}<br>{{name|Vintage Starlight Projector}}<br>{{name|Messy Bun}}<br>{{name|Messy Bun with Sleep Mask}}<br>{{name|Ruffled Silk Dressing Gown}}<br>{{name|Ruffled Silk Pajama Culottes}}<br>{{name|Ruffled Silk Pajama Top}}<br>{{name|Starry Damask Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{price|4000|moonstone}} | |{{price|4000|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2023-09-13 - | | 2023-09-13 - | ||
|Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle | |[[Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle]] | ||
|{{quest|These Legs Were Made for Walking|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|A Show Like No Other|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Voice of Reason|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Off the Hook|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Gift|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Chocolate Fountain|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Like a Warm Hug|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{name|"Vanessa"}}<br>{{name|Crown of the Sea Witch}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Mic}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Stage}}<br>{{name|Shark Eye Pendant}}<br>{{name|Squid Showman's Gown}}<br>{{name|Stonefish Costume}} | |{{quest|These Legs Were Made for Walking|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|A Show Like No Other|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Voice of Reason|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Off the Hook|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Gift|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Chocolate Fountain|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Like a Warm Hug|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{name|"Vanessa"}}<br>{{name|Crown of the Sea Witch}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Mic}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Stage}}<br>{{name|Shark Eye Pendant}}<br>{{name|Squid Showman's Gown}}<br>{{name|Stonefish Costume}} | ||
|{{price|4000|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2023-06-07 - | |||
|[[Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle]] | |||
|{{quest|Your Sunday Best|friendship=WALL-E}}<br>{{quest|Matchmaking Magic|friendship=WALL-E}}<br>{{quest|Strut Your Stuff|friendship=WALL-E}}<br>{{quest|Sprouting a Story|friendship=WALL-E}}<br>{{name|Bowler Hat}}<br>{{name|Dapper Suit}}<br>{{name|Dapper WALL-E}}<br>{{name|Sunbird-Feathered Hat}}<br>{{name|Victorian Matchmaker's Dress}}<br>{{name|WALL-E's Boot Bouquet}}<br>{{name|WALL-E Trash Can Lid Hat}} | |||
|{{price|4000|moonstone}} | |{{price|4000|moonstone}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:45, 28 February 2024
Premium Shop | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 2 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 2:00pm UTC.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2024.02.28 - 2024.03.06
- Dream Bundles
Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle |
Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle |
Starlight House Bundle |
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
- Citrus Turtle.png
House Dream Styles
Furniture
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availability of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
- ↑ The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
- 1.6.1: Bug fix: Red dot now disappears as expected after new items are viewed.
- 1.8.6: Capability for 2 pages of Premium Bundles (8 items total) introduced