Premium Shop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add latest weekly offerings) |
(Adjust table; Fill in missing Ursula Dream Bundle quests) |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| {{price|1200|moonstone}} | | {{price|1200|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | 2023-09-13 - 2023-09-20 | ||
| [[Skeletal Tool Set]] | | [[Skeletal Tool Set]] | ||
| {{name|NBC Shovel}}<br>{{name|NBC Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|NBC FishingRod}}<br>{{name|NBC WateringCan}}<br>{{name|NBC Phone}} | | {{name|NBC Shovel}}<br>{{name|NBC Pickaxe}}<br>{{name|NBC FishingRod}}<br>{{name|NBC WateringCan}}<br>{{name|NBC Phone}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| {{name|Ghostly "Zero" Fox}}<br>{{name|Zero's House}} | | {{name|Ghostly "Zero" Fox}}<br>{{name|Zero's House}} | ||
| {{price|3000|moonstone}} | | {{price|3000|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Tower of Terror (Bundle)|The Tower of Terror]] | | [[The Tower of Terror (Bundle)|The Tower of Terror]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 170: | ||
| {{name|Enchanted Ice Fountain}} | | {{name|Enchanted Ice Fountain}} | ||
| {{price|1750|moonstone}} | | {{price|1750|moonstone}} | ||
|- | |||
| 2023-09-13 - 2023-09-13 | |||
| [[Haunted Mansion Bundle]] '''(removed)'''{{cleanup|need reference}}, replaced with [[The Tower of Terror (Bundle)|The Tower of Terror]]<!--a few hours later--> | |||
| {{name|Haunted Mansion}}<br>{{name|Haunted "Before Christmas" Mansion}} | |||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2023-09-06 - 2023-09-13<ref>The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13</ref> | | rowspan="4" | 2023-09-06 - 2023-09-13<ref>The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13</ref> | ||
Line 711: | Line 712: | ||
| 2023-09-13 - | | 2023-09-13 - | ||
|Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle | |Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle | ||
|{{quest|These Legs Were Made for Walking|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|A Show Like No Other|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Voice of Reason|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Off the Hook|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{name|"Vanessa"}}<br>{{name|Crown of the Sea Witch}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Mic}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Stage}}<br>{{name|Shark Eye Pendant}}<br>{{name|Squid Showman's Gown}}<br>{{name|Stonefish Costume}} | |{{quest|These Legs Were Made for Walking|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|A Show Like No Other|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Voice of Reason|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Off the Hook|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Gift|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: The Chocolate Fountain|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{quest|Deal of the Day: Like a Warm Hug|friendship=Ursula}}<br>{{name|"Vanessa"}}<br>{{name|Crown of the Sea Witch}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Mic}}<br>{{name|Enchanted Stage}}<br>{{name|Shark Eye Pendant}}<br>{{name|Squid Showman's Gown}}<br>{{name|Stonefish Costume}} | ||
|{{price|4000|moonstone}} | |{{price|4000|moonstone}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:05, 26 September 2023
Premium Shop | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 1 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 1:00pm UTC.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2023.09.20 - 2023.09.27
- Dream Bundles
Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
- Citrus Turtle.png
House Dream Styles
Furniture
- Art Deco Poster Collection 2.png
- Princesses Room Divider Shelf Store.png
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availablity of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
Date | Item | Contents | Price |
---|---|---|---|
2023-06-07 - | Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle | Your Sunday Best Matchmaking Magic Strut Your Stuff Sprouting a Story Bowler Hat Dapper Suit Dapper WALL-E Sunbird-Feathered Hat Victorian Matchmaker's Dress WALL-E's Boot Bouquet WALL-E Trash Can Lid Hat |
4,000 |
2023-09-13 - | Ursula's Transformation Dream Bundle | These Legs Were Made for Walking A Show Like No Other Voice of Reason Deal of the Day: Off the Hook Deal of the Day: Bad Hair Day Deal of the Day: The Gift Deal of the Day: The Chocolate Fountain Deal of the Day: Like a Warm Hug "Vanessa" Crown of the Sea Witch Enchanted Mic Enchanted Stage Shark Eye Pendant Squid Showman's Gown Stonefish Costume |
4,000 |
- ↑ The in-game timer originally indicated these offerings would be available until 2023-09-15, but Update 7 refreshed the Premium Shop offerings on 2023-09-13
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
- 1.6.1: Bug fix: Red dot now disappears as expected after new items are viewed.