Rice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Grains | |ingtype=Grains | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=59 | |energy=59 | ||
|buyprice=92 | |buyprice=92 | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|822}} | | {{energy|822}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|225}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Creole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1206}} | | {{energy|1206}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|338}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Maguro Sushi }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1658}} | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|657}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|{{price|1877}} | |{{price|1877}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Shawarma }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shish Taouk.png|center|50x50px|link=Shish Taouk]] | |||
| [[Shish Taouk]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1928}} | |||
| {{price|1109}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Shish Taouk }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | | [[File:Sushi.png|center|50x50px|link=Sushi]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1726}} | | {{energy|1726}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|557}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Rice | |
---|---|
A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Grain |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Rice Seed |
Growth Time: | 50 min |
Costs: | 92 |
Sells for: | 61 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Glade of Trust |
Rice is a grain type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Rice Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Glade of Trust.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Rice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
History
- 1.0: Added