Rice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| {{price|1049}} | | {{price|1049}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blend of the Bayou.png|center|50x50px|link=Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| [[Blend of the Bayou]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|4238}} | |||
| {{price|2409}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Blend of the Bayou }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] | | [[File:Fish Creole.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Creole]] |
Revision as of 03:54, 11 January 2024
Rice | |
---|---|
A versatile grain you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Grain |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Rice Seed |
Growth Time: | 50 min |
Costs: | 92 |
Sells for: | 61 |
Energy: | +59 |
Found: | Glade of Trust |
Rice is a grain type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Rice Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Glade of Trust.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Rice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biryani | ★★★★★ | +1,468 | 1,049 | Poultry Rice Cinnamon Cumin Mint | |
Blend of the Bayou | ★★★★★ | +4,238 | 2,409 | Prisma Shrimp Rice Celery Butter Any Spice | |
Fish Creole | ★★★★★ | +822 | 241 | Any Fish Any Vegetable Garlic Rice Tomato | |
Fish Risotto | ★★★☆☆ | +939 | 352 | Any Fish Rice Butter | |
Fugu Sushi | ★★★☆☆ | +3,261 | 1,373 | Fugu Rice Seaweed | |
Kappa Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +462 | 335 | Seaweed Cucumber Rice | |
Lancetfish Paella | ★★★★★ | +4,550 | 1,653 | Lancetfish Shrimp Any Seafood Tomato Rice | |
Maguro Sushi | ★★★★☆ | +1,206 | 413 | Tuna Seaweed Rice Ginger | |
Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +471 | 114 | Any Fish Seaweed Rice | |
Mushu's Congee | ★★★★★ | +1,658 | 753 | Rice Egg Mushroom Garlic Ginger | |
Sake Maki | ★★★☆☆ | +1,101 | 323 | Rice Seaweed Salmon | |
Sake Sushi | ★★☆☆☆ | +1,000 | 274 | Salmon Rice | |
Sweet Udon | ★★★★☆ | +1,427 | 180 | Dreamlight Fruit Rice Any Seafood Any Sweet | |
Sushi | ★★☆☆☆ | +405 | 80 | Any Fish Rice | |
Tekka Maki | ★★★★☆ | +984 | 366 | Tuna Soya Seaweed Rice | |
Teriyaki Salmon | ★★★★★ | +1,726 | 637 | Soya Salmon Sugarcane Rice Ginger |
History
- 1.0: Added