Slush Ice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|{{price|265}} | |{{price|265}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pineapple Soft Serve.png|center|50x50px|link=Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|[[Pineapple Soft Serve]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|717}} | |||
|{{price|886}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pineapple Soft Serve }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | | [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] |
Revision as of 18:15, 13 January 2024
Slush Ice | |
---|---|
The perfect ingredient for a cold treat on a hot day. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Ice |
Costs: | 150 |
Sells for: | 150 |
Energy: | +225 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Slush Ice is a ice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after completing the quest The Unknown Flavor.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Slush Ice is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Recipes
Slush Ice is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | Red Potato Quest (Hidden) |
History
- 1.0: Added