Potato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=50) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| {{price|151}} | | {{price|151}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Purée }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|[[Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|958}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Stew]] |
Revision as of 18:07, 23 December 2023
Potato | |
---|---|
A plant that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Potato is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Potato Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Forgotten Lands for 189.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Potato is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chowder | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Creamy Soup | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish 'n' Chips | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
French Fries | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Pan-Fried Angler Fish | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Leek Soup | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potato Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Pottage | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Purée | ★☆☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Sausage and Sauerkraut Platter | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Stew | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added