Corn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Quest recipes) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ajiaco.png|center|50x50px|link=Ajiaco]] | |||
| [[Ajiaco]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|757}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ajiaco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arepas Con Queso.png|center|50x50px|link=Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| [[Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|770}} | |||
| {{price|309}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arepas Con Queso }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fish Tacos.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Tacos]] | | [[File:Fish Tacos.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Tacos]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 48: | ||
| {{price|412}} | | {{price|412}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Tacos }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Tacos }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastéis de Nata.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| [[Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1645}} | |||
| {{price|774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastéis de Nata }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|201}} | |||
| {{price|161}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pupusas Revueltas.png|center|50x50px|link=Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| [[Pupusas Revueltas]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|627}} | |||
| {{price|790}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pupusas Revueltas }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | | [[File:Ranch Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Ranch Salad]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 90: | ||
| {{price|396}} | | {{price|396}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Ranch Salad }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Popcorn.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| [[Sweet Popcorn]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|390}} | |||
| {{price|209}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Popcorn }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] |
Revision as of 01:21, 11 January 2024
Corn | |
---|---|
A hearty veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Corn Seed |
Growth Time: | 12 min |
Costs: | 24 |
Sells for: | 16 |
Energy: | +30 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Corn is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Corn Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in Dazzle Beach.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Corn is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajiaco | ★★★☆☆ | +757 | 898 | Corn Potato Poultry | |
Arepas Con Queso | ★★★☆☆ | +770 | 309 | Corn Cheese Agave | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | +1,171 | 412 | Any Fish Corn Chili Pepper Cheese | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | +1,112 | 1,785 | Venison Chili Pepper Corn Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Nachos | ★★★☆☆ | +842 | 383 | Chili Pepper Corn Cheese | |
Pastéis de Nata | ★★★★☆ | +1,645 | 774 | Corn Egg Milk Vanilla | |
Popcorn | ★★☆☆☆ | +201 | 161 | Corn Canola | |
Pupusas Revueltas | ★★★☆☆ | +627 | 790 | Poultry Corn Beans | |
Ranch Salad | ★★★★★ | +714 | 396 | Lettuce Bell Pepper Corn Tomato Onion | |
Sweet Popcorn | ★★★☆☆ | +390 | 209 | Corn Canola Agave | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | +925 | 423 | Corn Chili Pepper Cheese Any Vegetable |
Crafting Recipes
Corn is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Autumn Harvest Pennants | ||
Gardening Training Manual |
Corn (40) |
Quest Objectives
Corn is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Story to Tell | 2 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
Quest Recipes
Corn is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest A Story to Tell.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell |
History
- 1.0: Added