Agave: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| {{price|433}} | | {{price|433}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cupcakes }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Cupcakes }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kouign-Amann.png|center|50x50px|link=Kouign-Amann]] | |||
| [[Kouign-Amann]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1358}} | |||
| {{price|610}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kouign-Amann }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 13 January 2024
Agave | |
---|---|
A plant with a golden nectar that adds a bit of sweetness to any dish. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Agave is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Plains, Wastes, Oasis, and Borderlands areas of the Glittering Dunes. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Agave is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arepas Con Queso | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Caramel Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Charlotte Cake | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Cotton Candy | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Cupcakes | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Kouign-Amann | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Agave is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
3 | Deliver to Gaston. |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added