Agave: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{price|86}} | | {{price|86}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Almonds }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Roasted Almonds }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sugar-Free Fruit Explosion Muffin.png|center|50x50px|link=Sugar-Free Fruit Explosion Muffin]] | |||
|[[Sugar-Free Fruit Explosion Muffin]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|354}} | |||
|{{price|66}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Sugar-Free Fruit Explosion Muffin }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 13 January 2024
Agave | |
---|---|
A plant with a golden nectar that adds a bit of sweetness to any dish. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Sweets |
Sells for: | 25 |
Energy: | +100 |
Found: | Glittering Dunes |
Agave is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Plains, Wastes, Oasis, and Borderlands areas of the Glittering Dunes. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Agave is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arepas Con Queso | ★★★☆☆ | +770 | 309 | Corn Cheese Agave | |
Caramel Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,724 | 401 | Almonds Egg Agave | |
Charlotte Cake | ★★★☆☆ | +759 | 69 | Wheat Strawberry Agave | |
Cotton Candy | ★★☆☆☆ | +298 | 56 | Agave Sugarcane | |
Cupcakes | ★★★★☆ | +1,853 | 433 | Wheat Egg Cherry Agave | |
Kouign-Amann | ★★★★☆ | +1,358 | 610 | Wheat Butter Butter Agave | |
Mooncake | ★★★★☆ | +465 | 276 | Wheat Canola Beans Agave | |
Roasted Almonds | ★★☆☆☆ | +1,070 | 86 | Almonds Agave | |
Sugar-Free Fruit Explosion Muffin | ★★★★☆ | +354 | 66 | Wheat Any Fruit Any Fruit Agave |
Quest Objectives
Agave is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
The Wanderer of the Dunes | 3 | Deliver to Gaston. |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added