Soya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|size=1x1 |placement=surfaces) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=58 | |energy=58 | ||
|buyprice=104 | |buyprice=104 | ||
|sellprice=69 | |sellprice=69 | ||
|seed=Soya Seed | |seed=Soya Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|90}} | ||
| | |biomes=Sunlit Plateau | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Baozi.png|center|50x50px|link=Baozi]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Baozi]] | ||
| | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|503}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Baozi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|984}} | |{{energy|898}} | ||
|{{price|366}} | |{{price|461}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Dumplings.png|center|50x50px|link=Dumplings]] | ||
{{ | | [[Dumplings]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|710}} | |||
| {{price|493}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Dumplings }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Tofu.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Tofu]] | |||
| [[Sweet Tofu]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|183}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Tofu }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Takoyaki Stick.png|center|50x50px|link=Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| [[Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2164}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Takoyaki Stick }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | |||
| [[Tekka Maki]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|984}} | |||
| {{price|366}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tekka Maki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1726}} | |||
| {{price|557}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tofu.png|center|50x50px|link=Tofu]] | |||
|[[Tofu]] | |||
|{{stars|1}} | |||
|{{energy|142}} | |||
|{{price|82}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tofu }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Dumplings.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Dumplings]] | |||
|[[Vegetarian Dumplings]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|225}} | |||
|{{price|109}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Dumplings }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|816}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|399}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette }} | ||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:39, 18 March 2024
Soya | |
---|---|
Legumes that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Soya is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Soya Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Soya is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Dumplings | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sweet Tofu | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Takoyaki Stick | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tekka Maki | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Teriyaki Salmon | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tofu | ★☆☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Vegetarian Dumplings | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Crafting Recipes
Soya is a required material in the following crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Kinara | ||
Menorah |
|
History
- 1.0: Added