Soya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ingredient Specific Recipes: swap in ItemRecipe templates) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=58 | |energy=58 | ||
|buyprice=104 | |buyprice=104 | ||
|sellprice=69 | |sellprice=69 | ||
|seed=Soya Seed | |seed=Soya Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|90}} | ||
| | |biomes=Sunlit Plateau | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Baozi.png|center|50x50px|link=Baozi]] | |||
| [[Baozi]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|503}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Baozi }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Bamboo Shoots.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|[[Braised Bamboo Shoots]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|898}} | |||
|{{price|461}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Bamboo Shoots }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dumplings.png|center|50x50px|link=Dumplings]] | |||
| [[Dumplings]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|710}} | |||
| {{price|493}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Dumplings }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sweet Tofu.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet Tofu]] | |||
| [[Sweet Tofu]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|183}} | |||
| {{price|100}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sweet Tofu }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Takoyaki Stick.png|center|50x50px|link=Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| [[Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2164}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Takoyaki Stick }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | | [[File:Tekka Maki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tekka Maki]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 74: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1726}} | | {{energy|1726}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|557}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tofu.png|center|50x50px|link=Tofu]] | |||
|[[Tofu]] | |||
|{{stars|1}} | |||
|{{energy|142}} | |||
|{{price|82}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tofu }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Dumplings.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Dumplings]] | |||
|[[Vegetarian Dumplings]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|225}} | |||
|{{price|109}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Dumplings }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|816}} | |||
|{{price|399}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:39, 18 March 2024
Soya | |
---|---|
Legumes that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Soya Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 30 min |
Costs: | 104 |
Sells for: | 69 |
Energy: | +58 |
Found: | Sunlit Plateau |
Soya is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Soya Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Soya is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | +842 | 503 | Pork Wheat Soya Any Spice | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | +898 | 461 | Bamboo Canola Soya Ginger | |
Dumplings | ★★★★☆ | +710 | 493 | Any Meat Wheat Any Vegetable Soya | |
Sweet Tofu | ★★☆☆☆ | +183 | 100 | Soya Any Fruit | |
Takoyaki Stick | ★★★★☆ | +2,164 | 898 | Octopus Seaweed Egg Soya | |
Tekka Maki | ★★★★☆ | +984 | 366 | Tuna Soya Seaweed Rice | |
Teriyaki Salmon | ★★★★★ | +1,726 | 557 | Soya Salmon Sugarcane Rice Ginger | |
Tofu | ★☆☆☆☆ | +142 | 82 | Soya | |
Vegetarian Dumplings | ★★★☆☆ | +225 | 109 | Wheat Any Vegetables Soya | |
Vegetarian Turnip Tartiflette | ★★★☆☆ | +816 | 399 | Mushroom Turnip Soya |
Crafting Recipes
Soya is a required material in the following crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Kinara | ||
Menorah |
Gold Ingot |
History
- 1.0: Added