Lettuce: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ingredient Specific Recipes: swap in ItemRecipe templates) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=56 | |energy=56 | ||
|buyprice=12 | |buyprice=12 | ||
|sellprice=8 | |sellprice=8 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Lettuce Seed | |seed=Lettuce Seed | ||
|growtime= | |growtime={{growthTime|3}} | ||
| | |biomes=Peaceful Meadow | ||
|size=1x1 | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement=surfaces | |placement=surfaces | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{price|58}} | | {{price|58}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good Ol' Fashioned Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| [[Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|1413}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] | | [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Tasty Salad]] | | [[Tasty Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|641}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tasty Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tasty Salad }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:21, 17 March 2024
Lettuce | |
---|---|
A leafy green that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Lettuce is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Lettuce Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Peaceful Meadow for 12.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Lettuce is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carp Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Good Ol' Fashioned Burger | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Green Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Hearty Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Mediterranean Salad | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Ranch Salad | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Salad | ★☆☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Seafood Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Tasty Salad | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added