Strawberry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{price|300}} | | {{price|300}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Pie }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Shortcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1173}} | |||
| {{price|342}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Shortcake }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 13 January 2024
Strawberry | |
---|---|
A sweet fruit that can be picked from bushes. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Strawberry is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, and Ruins areas of Ancient's Landing. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
It takes 30 minutes to regrow after harvesting, and each harvest gives 2 Strawberry.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Strawberry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basil Berry Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Charlotte Cake | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spiky Berry Pie | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Strawberry Pie | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Strawberry Shortcake | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Strawberry is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Deliver to Remy |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added
- 1.8.5: Reduced energy from 800 to 275