Crafting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{stub}} '''Crafting''' can be done at specialized crafting stations. Interacting with these stations brings up a menu with all unlocked crafting recipes, and highlights recipes for which the materials to make are available. After crafting a recipe it will unlock that entry in the 'Crafting' tab of the Collections window.") |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
After crafting a recipe it will unlock that entry in the 'Crafting' tab of the [[Collections]] window. | After crafting a recipe it will unlock that entry in the 'Crafting' tab of the [[Collections]] window. | ||
==Crafting Materials== | |||
A variety of resources can be found throughout the Valley - many which are unique to specific biomes. Some of these materials can be refined into higher level materials, which may be a component of a crafting recipe. | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | |||
! Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Buy Price | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Locations | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brick.png|center|100px|link=Brick]] | |||
|[[Brick]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
*Crafting {{name|Clay|5}} and {{name|Coal Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Clay.png|center|100px|link=Clay]] | |||
|[[Clay]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Digging | |||
*[[Glade of Trust]] | |||
*[[Sunlit Plateau]] | |||
*[[Forgotten Lands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Coal Ore.png|center|100px|link=Coal Ore]] | |||
|[[Coal Ore]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cotton.png|center|100px|link=Cotton]] | |||
|[[Cotton]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crystal.png|center|100px|link=Crystal]] | |||
|[[Crystal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dark Wood.png|center|100px|link=Dark Wood]] | |||
|[[Dark Wood]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dream Shard.png|center|100px|link=Dream Shard]] | |||
|[[Dream Shard]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dry Wood.png|center|100px|link=Dry Wood]] | |||
|[[Dry Wood]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Empty Vial.png|center|100px|link=Empty Vial]] | |||
|[[Empty Vial]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fabric.png|center|100px|link=Fabric]] | |||
|[[Fabric]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fiber.png|center|100px|link=Fiber]] | |||
|[[Fiber]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Glass.png|center|100px|link=Glass]] | |||
|[[Glass]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gold Ingot.png|center|100px|link=Gold Ingot]] | |||
|[[Gold Ingot]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gold Nugget.png|center|100px|link=Gold Nugget]] | |||
|[[Gold Nugget]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hardwood.png|center|100px|link=Hardwood]] | |||
|[[Hardwood]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Ingot.png|center|100px|link=Iron Ingot]] | |||
|[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Iron Ore.png|center|100px|link=Iron Ore]] | |||
|[[Iron Ore]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Night Shard.png|center|100px|link=Night Shard]] | |||
|[[Night Shard]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pebbles.png|center|100px|link=Pebbles]] | |||
|[[Pebbles]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rope.png|center|100px|link=Rope]] | |||
|[[Rope]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sand.png|center|100px|link=Sand]] | |||
|[[Sand]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snowball.png|center|100px|link=Snowball]] | |||
|[[Snowball]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Softwood.png|center|100px|link=Softwood]] | |||
|[[Softwood]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Soil.png|center|100px|link=Soil]] | |||
|[[Soil]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stone.png|center|100px|link=Stone]] | |||
|[[Stone]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kristoff|Kristoff's Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tinkering Parts.png|center|100px|link=Tinkering Parts]] | |||
|[[Tinkering Parts]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:18, 16 September 2022
Article Stub
This article is a stub and is missing information. You can help Dreamlight Valley Wiki by expanding it! |
Crafting can be done at specialized crafting stations. Interacting with these stations brings up a menu with all unlocked crafting recipes, and highlights recipes for which the materials to make are available.
After crafting a recipe it will unlock that entry in the 'Crafting' tab of the Collections window.
Crafting Materials
A variety of resources can be found throughout the Valley - many which are unique to specific biomes. Some of these materials can be refined into higher level materials, which may be a component of a crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Description | Buy Price | Sell Price | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brick |
| ||||
Clay | Digging | ||||
Coal Ore | |||||
Cotton | |||||
Crystal | |||||
Dark Wood | |||||
Dream Shard | |||||
Dry Wood | |||||
Empty Vial | |||||
Fabric | |||||
Fiber | |||||
Glass | |||||
Gold Ingot | |||||
Gold Nugget | |||||
Hardwood | |||||
Iron Ingot | |||||
Iron Ore | |||||
Night Shard | |||||
Pebbles | |||||
Rope | |||||
Sand | |||||
Snowball | |||||
Softwood | |||||
Soil | |||||
Stone | |||||
Tinkering Parts |