Lettuce: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=50) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| {{price|58}} | | {{price|58}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good Ol' Fashioned Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| [[Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|1413}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] | | [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] |
Revision as of 02:41, 11 January 2024
Lettuce | |
---|---|
A leafy green that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Lettuce Seed |
Growth Time: | 3 min |
Costs: | 12 |
Sells for: | 8 |
Energy: | +56 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Peaceful Meadow |
Lettuce is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Lettuce Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Peaceful Meadow for 12.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Lettuce is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carp Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +2,310 | 617 | Carp Lemon Lettuce | |
Fish Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +1,140 | 58 | Any Fish Lemon Lettuce | |
Good Ol' Fashioned Burger | ★★★☆☆ | +634 | 1,413 | Venison Wheat Lettuce | |
Green Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | +180 | 20 | Any Vegetable Lettuce | |
Hearty Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +224 | 33 | Any Vegetable Lettuce Any Vegetable | |
Mediterranean Salad | ★★★★★ | +976 | 605 | Cucumber Tomato Onion Lettuce Any Spice | |
Ranch Salad | ★★★★★ | +714 | 396 | Lettuce Bell Pepper Corn Tomato Onion | |
Salad | ★☆☆☆☆ | +139 | 9 | Lettuce | |
Seafood Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | +349 | 11 | Any Seafood Lettuce | |
Tasty Salad | ★★★★☆ | +650 | 292 | Lettuce Cucumber Any Vegetable Any Spice |
History
- 1.0: Added