Lettuce: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Swap from param for biomes param in infobox - automatically adds item-biome combo categories. Use growthTime in growtime param in infobox. Remove Vegetables category - automatically added by infobox.) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=56 | |energy=56 | ||
|buyprice=12 | |buyprice=12 | ||
|sellprice=8 | |sellprice=8 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |||
|seed=Lettuce Seed | |seed=Lettuce Seed | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|3}} | |growtime={{growthTime|3}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{price|58}} | | {{price|58}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Salad }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good Ol' Fashioned Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| [[Good Ol' Fashioned Burger]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|634}} | |||
| {{price|1413}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Good Ol' Fashioned Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] | | [[File:Green Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Green Salad]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Mediterranean Salad]] | | [[Mediterranean Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|966}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|597}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mediterranean Salad }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
| [[Tasty Salad]] | | [[Tasty Salad]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|641}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|284}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tasty Salad }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tasty Salad }} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 17 March 2024
Lettuce | |
---|---|
A leafy green that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Lettuce Seed |
Growth Time: | 3 min |
Costs: | 12 |
Sells for: | 8 |
Energy: | +56 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Peaceful Meadow |
Lettuce is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking. It can be grown from Lettuce Seed, and purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Peaceful Meadow for 12.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Lettuce is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carp Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +2,310 | 617 | Carp Lemon Lettuce | |
Fish Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +1,140 | 58 | Any Fish Lemon Lettuce | |
Good Ol' Fashioned Burger | ★★★☆☆ | +634 | 1,413 | Venison Wheat Lettuce | |
Green Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | +180 | 20 | Any Vegetable Lettuce | |
Hearty Salad | ★★★☆☆ | +224 | 33 | Any Vegetable Lettuce Any Vegetable | |
Mediterranean Salad | ★★★★★ | +966 | 597 | Cucumber Tomato Onion Lettuce Any Spice | |
Ranch Salad | ★★★★★ | +714 | 396 | Lettuce Bell Pepper Corn Tomato Onion | |
Salad | ★☆☆☆☆ | +139 | 9 | Lettuce | |
Seafood Salad | ★★☆☆☆ | +349 | 11 | Any Seafood Lettuce | |
Tasty Salad | ★★★★☆ | +641 | 284 | Lettuce Cucumber Any Vegetable Any Spice |
History
- 1.0: Added