Premium Shop/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add infobox) |
|||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
!class="unsortable" | Contents | !class="unsortable" | Contents | ||
!style="width:5em" |Price | !style="width:5em" |Price | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 2023-08-09 - 2023-08-16 | |||
| [[Prince Eric's Ship (Bundle)|Prince Eric's Ship]] | |||
| {{name|Prince Eric's Ship}} | |||
| {{price|3750|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainy Day Essentials 1]] | |||
| {{name|Polka Dot Umbrella}}<br>{{name|Cloudy Umbrella}} | |||
| {{price|1200|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pride Lands Backpack Set 1]] | |||
| {{name|Lion Cub Backpack}}<br>{{name|Merry Warthog Backpack}}<br>{{name|Happy Meerkat Backpack}} | |||
| {{price|2250|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Art Deco Poster Collection 2|Art Deco Poster Collection]] | |||
| {{name|Art Deco Snow White Poster}}<br>{{name|Art Deco Moana Poster}}<br>{{name|Art Deco Simba Poster}} | |||
| {{price|1200|moonstone}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2023-08-02 - 2023-08-09 | | rowspan="4" | 2023-08-02 - 2023-08-09 |
Revision as of 17:34, 9 August 2023
Premium Shop/sandbox | |
---|---|
The original in-game Premium Shop menu | |
Information | |
Costs: | Moonstones |
Reset Time: | Wednesdays 1 PM UTC |
The in-game Premium Shop sells cosmetic Clothing, Furniture, Dream Styles, and Companions in exchange for Moonstones. Items in the Premium Shop are available only for a limited time and rotate weekly, resetting each Wednesday at 1:00pm UTC.
Available This Week
- Item Bundles 2023.08.02 - 2023.08.09
- Dream Bundles
Offerings
Clothing
Character Dream Styles
Companions
- Citrus Turtle.png
House Dream Styles
Furniture
- Art Deco Poster Collection 2.png
- Princesses Room Divider Shelf Store.png
Tool Dream Styles
Dream Bundles
Dream Bundles are larger bundles which may also contain Quests and crafting recipes in addition to cosmetic Clothing and Furniture. Unlike other Premium Bundles, they do not cycle out weekly.
Removed Offerings
Availability
Past pricing and availablity of Premium Shop items are shown in the table below.
- Item Shop
- Dream Bundles
Date | Item | Contents | Price |
---|---|---|---|
2023-06-07 - | Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle | Your Sunday Best Matchmaking Magic Strut Your Stuff Sprouting a Story Bowler Hat Dapper Suit Dapper WALL-E Sunbird-Feathered Hat Victorian Matchmaker's Dress WALL-E's Boot Bouquet WALL-E Trash Can Lid Hat |
4,000 |
- ↑ On 2023-06-28 this bundle was priced at 1,200 for some players, and an error prevented purchasing it from the store.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 This bundle contained non-premium furniture in error[1]https://twitter.com/DisneyDLV/status/1628052401008611328. It was removed a few hours after being made available, purchases were refunded, and all players subsequently received the contents of the bundle as rewards in their in-game mailboxes. In the next major update, the premium items were made available as rotating stock for purchase in Scrooge's Store.
History
- 1.3: Added
- 1.4: Changed weekly reset to Friday
- 1.5: Changed weekly reset to Wednesday. A focal item now rotates in right preview window of selected bundle rather than a static image. Item details (Universe, tags) can now be previewed prior to purchase, and items can be rotated in the preview window. Bug introduced: Red dot on Shop tab to indicate new content does not disappear after new items are reviewed (specifically due to the Dapper WALL-E Dream Bundle).
Offering Changes:
- Changed name from Princesses Room Divider Shelf to Divider Shelf -- fixed on bundle page
- Updated image and price for Touch of Arendelle Corner
- Updated image for Kingdom of Corona Set
- Updated image for Whimsical Pink Companion Pack 1 -- fixed on bundle page
- 1.6: Offering Changes:
- Updated image for Cozy "Wanderer" Bundle -- fixed on bundle page
- Updated image for "Wanderer" Kitchen Set
- Updated image for Touch of Arendelle Pantry