Soya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| {{price|637}} | | {{price|637}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tofu.png|center|50x50px|link=Tofu]] | |||
|[[Tofu]] | |||
|{{stars|1}} | |||
|{{energy|142}} | |||
|{{price|82}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tofu }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 13 January 2024
Soya | |
---|---|
Legumes that you can grow for yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Soya Seed |
Growth Time: | 1 hour 30 min |
Costs: | 104 |
Sells for: | 69 |
Energy: | +58 |
Found: | Sunlit Plateau |
Soya is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Soya Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Soya is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baozi | ★★★★☆ | +842 | 503 | Pork Wheat Soya Any Spice | |
Braised Bamboo Shoots | ★★★★☆ | +898 | 461 | Bamboo Canola Soya Ginger | |
Dumplings | ★★★★☆ | +710 | 493 | Any Meat Wheat Any Vegetable Soya | |
Sweet Tofu | ★★☆☆☆ | +183 | 100 | Soya Any Fruit | |
Takoyaki Stick | ★★★★☆ | +2,164 | 898 | Octopus Seaweed Egg Soya | |
Tekka Maki | ★★★★☆ | +984 | 366 | Tuna Soya Seaweed Rice | |
Teriyaki Salmon | ★★★★★ | +1,726 | 637 | Soya Salmon Sugarcane Rice Ginger | |
Tofu | ★☆☆☆☆ | +142 | 82 | Soya |
Crafting Recipes
Soya is a required material in the following crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Kinara | ||
Menorah |
Gold Ingot |
History
- 1.0: Added