Chili Pepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Quest recipes) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1199}} | |||
|{{price|964}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] |
Revision as of 18:04, 23 December 2023
Chili Pepper | |
---|---|
A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Chili Pepper is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Chili Pepper Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau. It can also be purchased directly from Goofy at the stall for 117.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Chili Pepper is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chili Pepper Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spaghetti Arrabbiata | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Baked Bream | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Recipes
Chili Pepper is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added