Chili Pepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Piquant Piranha Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| [[Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|4001}} | |||
| {{price|1900}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Piquant Piranha Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 90: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] |
Revision as of 01:11, 11 January 2024
Chili Pepper | |
---|---|
A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Vegetable |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | Chili Pepper Seed |
Growth Time: | 45 min |
Costs: | 117 |
Sells for: | 78 |
Energy: | +140 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Sunlit Plateau |
Chili Pepper is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Chili Pepper Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau. It can also be purchased directly from Goofy at the stall for 117.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Chili Pepper is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chili Pepper Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | +1,382 | 669 | Chili Pepper Egg Cheese | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | +1,171 | 412 | Any Fish Corn Chili Pepper Cheese | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | +2,226 | 1,093 | Okra Shrimp Chili Pepper Tomato Onion | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | +1,112 | 1,785 | Venison Chili Pepper Corn Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Nachos | ★★★☆☆ | +842 | 383 | Chili Pepper Corn Cheese | |
Piquant Piranha Soup | ★★★☆☆ | +4,001 | 1,900 | Chili Pepper Bamboo Piranha | |
Ruby Masoor Dal | ★★★☆☆ | +405 | 357 | Chili Pepper Tomato Ruby Lentils | |
Spaghetti Arrabbiata | ★★★☆☆ | +373 | 141 | Tomato Wheat Chili Pepper | |
Spicy Baked Bream | ★★★☆☆ | +2,075 | 767 | Bream Chili Pepper Butter | |
Spicy Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | +1,796 | 475 | Chili Pepper Almonds Egg | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | +925 | 423 | Corn Chili Pepper Cheese Any Vegetable |
Quest Recipes
Chili Pepper is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | Red Potato Quest (Hidden) |
History
- 1.0: Added