Chili Pepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Piquant Piranha Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| [[Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|4001}} | |||
| {{price|1900}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Piquant Piranha Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 90: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Sausage and Tandoori Chicken]] |
Revision as of 01:11, 11 January 2024
Chili Pepper | |
---|---|
A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Chili Pepper is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Chili Pepper Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau. It can also be purchased directly from Goofy at the stall for 117.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Chili Pepper is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chili Pepper Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Nachos | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Piquant Piranha Soup | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Ruby Masoor Dal | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spaghetti Arrabbiata | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Baked Bream | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Recipes
Chili Pepper is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added