Villains' Star Path: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) m (→Rewards: - NoLink Motifs) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
|image= | |image=Villains' Star Path.png | ||
|width=300px | |width=300px | ||
|type=Event | |||
|category=Star Path | |||
|currency={{name|Villains Token|link=:Category:Villains' Star Path{{!}}Pumpkin Token}} | |||
|eventstart=October 19, 2022 | |eventstart=October 19, 2022 | ||
|eventend=November | |eventend=November 22, 2022 | ||
| | |season=2 | ||
}} | }}{{TOC Right}} | ||
'''Villains' Star Path''' | '''Villains' Star Path''' was a limited time [[Events|event]] which awarded Halloween themed decorations, [[clothing]] and [[furniture]]. It began on October 19, 2022, and ended on November 22, 2022. | ||
Players | Players needed to complete tasks to earn '''Pumpkin Tokens''' which could be exchanged for prizes. Earning 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocked the next section of items for purchase. [[Moonstones]] unlocked prizes behind a 'Premium Track' - there were a number of items in each tier which aren't earnable by players without premium. The premium track also allowed more tasks to be offered at once, making earning of '''Pumpkin Tokens''' easier. | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
Join the Villains' Star Path and you'll see -- sometimes it's good to be bad. | Join the Villains' Star Path and you'll see -- sometimes it's good to be bad. | ||
==Path Options== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
!Path | |||
!Cost | |||
!Reward | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Basic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 Duties available at a time; no access to Premium items | |||
|- | |||
|Premium | |||
|{{price|2500|moonstone}} | |||
| | |||
|6 Duties available at a time; access to Premium items | |||
|- | |||
|Premium | |||
|{{price|3300|moonstone}} | |||
|{{price|100|villaintoken}} | |||
|6 Duties available at a time; access to Premium items | |||
|} | |||
Players that did not purchase the {{price|3300|moonstone}} Premium option had an option to purchase {{price|100|villaintoken}} for the discounted price of {{price|800|moonstone}} (normally {{price|1000|moonstone}}) after the event began. This purchase could only be made once. | |||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
Line 31: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Black Cat Ears}} | ||
| | |[[Black Cat Ears]] | ||
| | |[[Clothing]] | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|25|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Poison Apple Color Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|[[ | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
| | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Flames Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Magic Mirror (On the Wall)}} | |{{ListThumb|Magic Mirror (On the Wall)}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 92: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|50|villaintoken}} | |{{price|50|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Wind-Up Raccoon}} | |{{ListThumb|Wind-Up Raccoon}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Companions|Companion Pet]] | |[[Companions|Companion Pet]] | ||
|{{price|50|villaintoken}} | |{{price|50|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Tier 2<br>(After 3/7 Tier 1 Rewards) | ! colspan=5 | Tier 2<br>(After 3/7 Tier 1 Rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Hades Portrait Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Hades Portrait Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Scared Cat Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Orange Trick-or-Treater's Bounty}} | ||
|[[Orange Trick-or-Treater's Bounty]] | |||
|[[Furniture]] | |||
|{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ListThumb|Scared Cat Motif|nolink}} | |||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Cheshire Cat Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Cheshire Cat Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Well of Souls}} | |{{ListThumb|Well of Souls}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Tier 3<br>(After 3/7 Tier 2 Rewards) | ! colspan=5 | Tier 3<br>(After 3/7 Tier 2 Rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Spider Web Motif|nolink}} | |||
|{{ListThumb|Spider Web Motif}} | |||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 136: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Flying Bat Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Flying Bat Wings Down Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|"Late Riser" Bench}} | |{{ListThumb|"Late Riser" Bench}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | |||
|Premium Currency | |||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Gothic Castle Window}} | |{{ListThumb|Gothic Castle Window}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|50|villaintoken}} | |{{price|50|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Tier 4<br>(After 3/7 Tier 3 Rewards) | ! colspan=5 | Tier 4<br>(After 3/7 Tier 3 Rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|200|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|200|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |{{price|20|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Flapping Bat Tilt Right Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Magic Mirror Face Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Magic Mirror Face Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Jack-O-Lantern Face Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Skeleton Onesie}} | |{{ListThumb|Skeleton Onesie}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 224: | ||
|[[Clothing]] | |[[Clothing]] | ||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Web-Snared Tree}} | |{{ListThumb|Web-Snared Tree}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 230: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Tier 5<br>(After 3/7 Tier 4 Rewards) | ! colspan=5 | Tier 5<br>(After 3/7 Tier 4 Rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Flapping Bat Tilt Left Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Ribcage Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Ribcage Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ListThumb|Plague Mask}} | |||
|[[Plague Mask]] | |||
|[[Clothing]] | |||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|300|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|300|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |{{price|35|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Floating Candles}} | |{{ListThumb|Floating Candles}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 262: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |{{price|25|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Witch Hat Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Witch Hat Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Halloween Bench}} | |{{ListThumb|Halloween Bench}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|40|villaintoken}} | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Tier 6<br>(After 3/7 Tier 5 Rewards) | ! colspan=5 | Tier 6<br>(After 3/7 Tier 5 Rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Raven Wings}} | ||
| | |[[Raven Wings]] | ||
|[[Clothing]] | |[[Clothing]] | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|40|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|300|moonstone}} Moonstone | |{{price|300|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |{{price|35|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Night on Bald Mountain Motif}} | |{{ListThumb|Night on Bald Mountain Motif|nolink}} | ||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Malevolent Fairy Horns}} | ||
|[[Malevolent Fairy Horns]] | |||
|[[Clothing]] | |||
|{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
|[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ListThumb|Flying Bat Alt Wings Motif|nolink}} | |||
|Design Motif | |Design Motif | ||
|[[Motifs| | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb| | |{{ListThumb|Maleficent Portrait Motif|nolink}} | ||
| | |Design Motif | ||
|[[ | |[[Motifs|Motif]] | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Maleficent's Throne}} | |{{ListThumb|Maleficent's Throne}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Furniture]] | |[[Furniture]] | ||
|{{price|50|villaintoken}} | |{{price|50|villaintoken}} | ||
| | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | [[File:Moonstone_icon.png|center|link=]](After collecting all rewards) | ! colspan=5 | [[File:Moonstone_icon.png|center|link=]](After collecting all rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | |{{ListThumb|Moonstone}} | ||
|{{price|90|moonstone}} Moonstone (Repeatable) | |{{price|90|moonstone}} [[Moonstones|Moonstone]] (Repeatable) | ||
|Premium Currency | |Premium Currency | ||
|{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |{{price|10|villaintoken}} | ||
|[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | |[[File:Premium Lock.png|36px|center|link=]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Rewards Summary=== | |||
Below is a summary of the items available to each track of the [[Villains' Star Path]]. The numbers listed in the '''Premium''' column only include Premium-specific items; players that have unlocked the Premium track have the capability to unlock all items. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable rewardsSummary" | |||
|- | |||
! Item Type || Normal || Premium | |||
<!--|- | |||
| [[Dream Styles#Character Dream Styles|Character Dream Styles]] || 0 || 0--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clothing]] || 4 || 2 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| [[Character Customization#Eyes|Eye Shadow]] || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Character Customization#Face Paint|Face Paint]] || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Character Customization#Hairstyle|Hairstyles]] || 0 || 0--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Companions]] || 0 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Furniture]] || 2 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Motifs]] || 8 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonstones]] || {{price|900|Moonstone}} || {{price|1100|Moonstone}} + {{price|900|Moonstone}}<ref>900 Moonstones is the result of redeeming the {{price|100|villaintoken}} '''Tokens''' that were either included in the {{price|3300|moonstone}} cost of the Premium Track, or purchased for a discounted {{price|800|moonstone}} after the start of the Star Path. These tokens can be redeemed on on the final page of the Rewards, Tier 7.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Item Count Totals''' || '''14''' || '''19''' | |||
|} | |||
<references/> | |||
==Duties== | ==Duties== | ||
During the event there | During the event, there were three available duties at a time; after completing one, a new duty would take its place. Activating the '''Premium Path''' using [[Moonstones]] increased the amount of task slots to 6 at a time. | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
Line 322: | Line 378: | ||
|Pick Blueberries||50||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |Pick Blueberries||50||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 style="text-align:right;" | Total: {{price||villaintoken}} | |Give Favorite Gifts||10||{{price|35|villaintoken}} | ||
|- | |||
|Mine Peridot||15||{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Catch Fish from Dazzle Beach<ref>Refers to fish that ''can be'' caught from [[Dazzle Beach]], not fish caught while in the biome</ref>||30||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gain Star Coins||20k||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Dreamlight Duties||10||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pick Purple Flowers||20||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook 3-Star Meals||25||{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Catch Herring||30||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Start Daily Discussions with Ursula||2||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest Bell Peppers||50||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Meals with Corn||20||{{price|30|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sell Carp||20||{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Mine Shiny Aquamarines||5||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gain Star Coins||20k||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Remove Night Thorns||30||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Meals with Garlic||15||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Give Favorite Gifts to Merlin||6||{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mine Minerals||60||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Start Daily Discussions with Mother Gothel||2||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Serve Customers in Chez Remy||10||{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Catch Tuna||20||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pick Mushrooms||25||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Meals with Sugar||25||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gain Star Coins||20k||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Dreamlight Duties||10||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest Rice||70||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Star Discussions||10||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Give Favorite Gifts to Ursula||6||{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pick Orange Flowers||20||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sell Spinach||60||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Candies||10||{{price|30|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest Cocoa||45||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Catch Fish from the Sunlit Plateau<ref>Refers to fish that ''can be'' caught from [[Sunlit Plateau]], not fish caught while in the biome</ref>||30||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gain Star Coins||20k||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Remove Night Thorns||30||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mine Minerals from Sunlit Plateau||35||{{price|20|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Give Favorite Gifts to Mother Gothel||6||{{price|35|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Make Chocolate Chip Cookies||15||{{price|30|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Harvest Chili Peppers||40||{{price|10|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Serve Customers at Chez Remy||7||{{price|30|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sell Tourmaline||12||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cook Meals with Mushrooms||20||{{price|25|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Complete Dreamlight Duties||10||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gain Star Coins||20k||{{price|15|villaintoken}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="text-align:right;" | Total: {{price|1000|villaintoken}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery mode="packed" widths=250px style="text-align:left"> | |||
File:Villains' Star Path Banner.png | |||
File:Villains' Star Path Premium Banner.png | |||
</gallery> | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
{{history|1.1.5|Added}} | {{history|1.1.5|Added}} | ||
{{NavboxEvent}} |
Latest revision as of 16:32, 24 May 2024
Villains' Star Path | |
---|---|
Information | |
Type: | Event |
Categories: | Star Path |
Season: | Season 2 |
Currency: | Pumpkin Token |
Event Begin: | October 19, 2022 |
Event End: | November 22, 2022 |
Villains' Star Path was a limited time event which awarded Halloween themed decorations, clothing and furniture. It began on October 19, 2022, and ended on November 22, 2022.
Players needed to complete tasks to earn Pumpkin Tokens which could be exchanged for prizes. Earning 3 of 7 rewards in each section unlocked the next section of items for purchase. Moonstones unlocked prizes behind a 'Premium Track' - there were a number of items in each tier which aren't earnable by players without premium. The premium track also allowed more tasks to be offered at once, making earning of Pumpkin Tokens easier.
Introduction
It's time to indulge in your villainous side in Disney Dreamlight Valley. That means nestling up in your lair, plotting some diabolical schemes, and uncovering new ways to dress up and decorate your Village!
To earn exclusive, wicked rewards, you will need to work side-by-side with nefarious Disney villains, remove Night Thorns to stake your territory, and spend some time skulking around the Forest of Valor or the Glade of Trust.
Win new clothing themed after classic Disney villains. Unlock new furniture so you can make your secret lair as cozy or as creepy as you want.
Join the Villains' Star Path and you'll see -- sometimes it's good to be bad.
Path Options
Players that did not purchase the 3,300 Premium option had an option to purchase 100 for the discounted price of 800 (normally 1,000) after the event began. This purchase could only be made once.
Rewards
Tier 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Cost | Premium |
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Black Cat Ears | Clothing | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Magic Mirror (On the Wall) | Furniture | 50 | ||
Wind-Up Raccoon | Companion Pet | 50 | ||
Tier 2 (After 3/7 Tier 1 Rewards) | ||||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Orange Trick-or-Treater's Bounty | Furniture | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Well of Souls | Furniture | 40 | ||
Tier 3 (After 3/7 Tier 2 Rewards) | ||||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Incredibles Super-Mask | Clothing | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
"Late Riser" Bench | Furniture | 40 | ||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Gothic Castle Window | Furniture | 50 | ||
Tier 4 (After 3/7 Tier 3 Rewards) | ||||
200 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 20 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Mickey Mouse Jack-O'-Lantern | Furniture | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Skeleton Onesie | Clothing | 40 | ||
Web-Snared Tree | Furniture | 40 | ||
Tier 5 (After 3/7 Tier 4 Rewards) | ||||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Plague Mask | Clothing | 40 | ||
300 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 35 | ||
Floating Candles | Furniture | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Halloween Bench | Furniture | 40 | ||
Tier 6 (After 3/7 Tier 5 Rewards) | ||||
Raven Wings | Clothing | 40 | ||
300 Moonstone | Premium Currency | 35 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Malevolent Fairy Horns | Clothing | 25 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Design Motif | Motif | 10 | ||
Maleficent's Throne | Furniture | 50 | ||
(After collecting all rewards)
| ||||
90 Moonstone (Repeatable) | Premium Currency | 10 |
Rewards Summary
Below is a summary of the items available to each track of the Villains' Star Path. The numbers listed in the Premium column only include Premium-specific items; players that have unlocked the Premium track have the capability to unlock all items.
Item Type | Normal | Premium |
---|---|---|
Clothing | 4 | 2 |
Companions | 0 | 1 |
Furniture | 2 | 8 |
Motifs | 8 | 8 |
Moonstones | 900 | 1,100 + 900[1] |
Item Count Totals | 14 | 19 |
- ↑ 900 Moonstones is the result of redeeming the 100 Tokens that were either included in the 3,300 cost of the Premium Track, or purchased for a discounted 800 after the start of the Star Path. These tokens can be redeemed on on the final page of the Rewards, Tier 7.
Duties
During the event, there were three available duties at a time; after completing one, a new duty would take its place. Activating the Premium Path using Moonstones increased the amount of task slots to 6 at a time.
Duty | Amount | Reward |
---|---|---|
Remove Night Thorns | 30 | 10 |
Cook any Meal | 20 | 20 |
Star Daily Discussions with Merlin | 2 | 10 |
Harvest Tomatoes | 100 | 20 |
Sell 2-Star meals | 30 | 30 |
Pick Blueberries | 50 | 15 |
Give Favorite Gifts | 10 | 35 |
Mine Peridot | 15 | 25 |
Catch Fish from Dazzle Beach[1] | 30 | 20 |
Gain Star Coins | 20k | 15 |
Complete Dreamlight Duties | 10 | 15 |
Pick Purple Flowers | 20 | 20 |
Cook 3-Star Meals | 25 | 25 |
Catch Herring | 30 | 20 |
Start Daily Discussions with Ursula | 2 | 10 |
Harvest Bell Peppers | 50 | 15 |
Cook Meals with Corn | 20 | 30 |
Sell Carp | 20 | 25 |
Mine Shiny Aquamarines | 5 | 20 |
Gain Star Coins | 20k | 20 |
Remove Night Thorns | 30 | 10 |
Cook Meals with Garlic | 15 | 20 |
Give Favorite Gifts to Merlin | 6 | 35 |
Mine Minerals | 60 | 15 |
Start Daily Discussions with Mother Gothel | 2 | 10 |
Serve Customers in Chez Remy | 10 | 35 |
Catch Tuna | 20 | 20 |
Pick Mushrooms | 25 | 10 |
Cook Meals with Sugar | 25 | 15 |
Gain Star Coins | 20k | 20 |
Complete Dreamlight Duties | 10 | 15 |
Harvest Rice | 70 | 15 |
Star Discussions | 10 | 20 |
Give Favorite Gifts to Ursula | 6 | 35 |
Pick Orange Flowers | 20 | 20 |
Sell Spinach | 60 | 20 |
Cook Candies | 10 | 30 |
Harvest Cocoa | 45 | 15 |
Catch Fish from the Sunlit Plateau[2] | 30 | 20 |
Gain Star Coins | 20k | 15 |
Remove Night Thorns | 30 | 10 |
Mine Minerals from Sunlit Plateau | 35 | 20 |
Give Favorite Gifts to Mother Gothel | 6 | 35 |
Make Chocolate Chip Cookies | 15 | 30 |
Harvest Chili Peppers | 40 | 10 |
Serve Customers at Chez Remy | 7 | 30 |
Sell Tourmaline | 12 | 15 |
Cook Meals with Mushrooms | 20 | 25 |
Complete Dreamlight Duties | 10 | 15 |
Gain Star Coins | 20k | 15 |
Total: 1,000 |
- ↑ Refers to fish that can be caught from Dazzle Beach, not fish caught while in the biome
- ↑ Refers to fish that can be caught from Sunlit Plateau, not fish caught while in the biome
Gallery
History
- 1.1: Added