Mint: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Spices | |ingtype=Spices | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=155 | |energy=155 | ||
|sellprice= | |sellprice=50 | ||
|giftreward=50 | |giftreward=50 | ||
|found={{name|Frosted Heights}} | |found={{name|Frosted Heights}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| {{price|1200}} | | {{price|1200}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bulgur Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| [[Bulgur Salad]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|910}} | |||
| {{price|396}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bulgur Salad }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chicken Souvlaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|[[Chicken Souvlaki]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1816}} | |||
|{{price|949}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Chicken Souvlaki }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | | [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|1032}} | | {{energy|1032}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|418}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 63: | ||
| {{stars|2}} | | {{stars|2}} | ||
| {{energy|391}} | | {{energy|391}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|89}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Candy }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Candy }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 70: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1827}} | | {{energy|1827}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|445}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 77: | ||
| {{stars|2}} | | {{stars|2}} | ||
| {{energy|695}} | | {{energy|695}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|260}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mint Sorbet }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Sorbet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 84: | ||
| {{stars|2}} | | {{stars|2}} | ||
| {{energy|993}} | | {{energy|993}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|107}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Peppermint Tea }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Peppermint Tea }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 101: | ||
{{history|1.0|Added}} | {{history|1.0|Added}} | ||
{{history|1.1.5|Respawns in a different place every morning}} | {{history|1.1.5|Respawns in a different place every morning}} | ||
{{history|1.8|Sell price decreased from ''80'' to ''50''}} | |||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} |
Latest revision as of 02:40, 18 March 2024
Mint | |
---|---|
An herb that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Spices |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 50 |
Energy: | +155 |
Gift Reward: | 50 |
Found: | Frosted Heights |
Mint is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the Frosted Heights.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Mint is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbecued Brilliant Blue Starfish | ★★☆☆☆ | +3,118 | 1,200 | Brilliant Blue Starfish Mint | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | +1,468 | 1,049 | Poultry Rice Cinnamon Cumin Mint | |
Bulgur Salad | ★★★★★ | +910 | 396 | Wheat Cucumber Tomato Mint Any Spice | |
Chicken Souvlaki | ★★★★☆ | +1,816 | 949 | Poultry Lemon Mint Paprika | |
Mint Boba Tea | ★★★☆☆ | +1,032 | 418 | Sugarcane Milk Mint | |
Mint Candy | ★★☆☆☆ | +391 | 89 | Mint Sugarcane | |
Mint Chocolate | ★★★★☆ | +1,827 | 445 | Mint Sugarcane Butter Cocoa Bean | |
Mint Sorbet | ★★☆☆☆ | +695 | 260 | Slush Ice Mint | |
Peppermint Tea | ★★☆☆☆ | +993 | 107 | Lemon Mint |
Quest Objectives
Mint is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Village Project: Restoring the Sunstone | 1 | Use to cook Gleaming Dawn Fragment |
Quest Recipes
Mint is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Village Project: Restoring the Sunstone.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Gleaming Dawn Fragment | Village Project: Restoring the Sunstone |