Egg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=330 | |energy=330 | ||
|buyprice=220 | |buyprice=220 | ||
|sellprice=220 | |sellprice=220 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Aurora's Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Aurora's Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Aurora's Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1572}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|767}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | [[Basil Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|2035}} | |||
| {{price|1020}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Beignets]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|912}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|524}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bell Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Bell Pepper Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Bell Pepper Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1272}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|606}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Bell Pepper Puffs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Birthday Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2310}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|749}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Buñuelos]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1881}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|948}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cannoli]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1482}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|678}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Caramel Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Macarons]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Caramel Macarons]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1724}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|401}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Carrot Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|908}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|427}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Carrot Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chili Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Chili Pepper Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chili Pepper Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1382}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|669}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Macarons]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|2354}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|419}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chocolate Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2223}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|735}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Waffles }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cinnamon Donut.png|center|50x50px|link=Cinnamon Donut]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cinnamon Donut]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1094}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|406}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cinnamon Donut }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coconut Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1750}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|424}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crepe.png|center|50x50px|link=Crepe]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Crepe]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1624}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|753}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cupcakes.png|center|50x50px|link=Cupcakes]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cupcakes]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1853}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|433}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cupcakes }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1941}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|991}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Eggplant Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:French Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=French Macarons]] | ||
|[[ | | [[French Macarons]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1461}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|340}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | French Macarons }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gingerbread House]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|1460}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|545}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hard-Boiled Eggs.png|center|50x50px|link=Hard-Boiled Eggs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Hard-Boiled Eggs]] | ||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|578}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|264}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Hard-Boiled Eggs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jam Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Macarons]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Jam Macarons]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1581}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|378}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Jam Macarons }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jam Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Waffles]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Jam Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1407}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|691}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kanelbulle.png|center|50x50px|link=Kanelbulle]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Kanelbulle]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1548}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|663}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Kanelbulle }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Latkes]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1280}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|937}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Meringue Pie]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2014}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|667}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Meringue Pie }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mushu's Congee.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushu's Congee]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mushu's Congee]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|657}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nestling Crepe.png|center|50x50px|link=Nestling Crepe]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nestling Crepe]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|1938}} | |{{energy|1938}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|715}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Nestling Crepe }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center| | | [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | ||
|[[Waffles]] | | [[Omelet]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1751}} | ||
|{{energy|1455}} | | {{price|882}} | ||
|{{price|706}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Omelet }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Onion Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Puffs]] | ||
{{ | | [[Onion Puffs]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1392}} | ||
| {{price|798}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastéis de Nata.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| [[Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1645}} | |||
| {{price|774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastéis de Nata }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peanut Butter Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Peanut Butter Waffles]] | |||
| [[Peanut Butter Waffles]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1938}} | |||
| {{price|978}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pear Upside-Down Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|[[Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1218}} | |||
|{{price|345}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pear Upside-Down Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | |||
| [[Potato Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1333}} | |||
| {{price|736}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pumpkin Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Puffs]] | |||
| [[Pumpkin Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1466}} | |||
| {{price|1489}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | |||
|[[Ramen]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1128}} | |||
|{{price|660}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | |||
| [[Scrambled Egg]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1070}} | |||
| {{price|520}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Scrambled Egg }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soufflé.png|center|50x50px|link=Soufflé]] | |||
| [[Soufflé]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2386}} | |||
| {{price|1230}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Shortcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1173}} | |||
| {{price|342}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Shortcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Takoyaki Stick.png|center|50x50px|link=Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| [[Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2164}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Takoyaki Stick }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | |||
| [[Tamagoyaki]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|689}} | |||
| {{price|310}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | |||
| [[Waffles]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1455}} | |||
| {{price|706}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Waffles }}<!--Sugarcane--> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Wedding Cake]] | |||
| [[Wedding Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1680}} | |||
| {{price|769}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Zucchini Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Zucchini Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Zucchini Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1216}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|632}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|No One Heroes Like Gaston|friendship=Gaston|level=7}}|6|Eat.}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest|quest=Extreme Biome Makeover}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Wheel|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Egg | |
---|---|
Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 220 |
Sells for: | 220 |
Energy: | +330 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Egg is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Egg is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Egg is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
No One Heroes Like Gaston | 6 | Eat. |
Quest Recipes
Egg is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Wheel | Extreme Biome Makeover |
History
- 1.0: Added