Vanilla: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{price|768}} | | {{price|768}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | | [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] |
Revision as of 18:53, 11 January 2024
Vanilla | |
---|---|
A spice that grows wild throughout the Valley. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Vanilla is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing wild on the ground in the Sunlit Plateau.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Vanilla is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crepe | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Cannoli | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gingerbread House | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Root Beer | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vanilla Ice Cream | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Wedding Cake | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Wonderland Cookies | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Yule Log | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Vanilla is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Candy Skull |
Quest Recipes
Vanilla is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Candy Skull | ![]() ![]() | ||
Extra Fizzy Root Beer | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added