Cheese: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| {{price|630}} | | {{price|630}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | | [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] |
Revision as of 16:24, 13 January 2024
Cheese | |
---|---|
Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Costs: | 180 |
Sells for: | 180 |
Energy: | +270 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Cheese is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cheese is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Cheese is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos (hidden objective) |
History
- 1.0: Added