Cumin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{price|964}} | | {{price|964}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 13 January 2024
Cumin | |
---|---|
An earthy spice that will make your kitchen smell amazing. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Cumin is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, and Ruins areas of Ancient's Landing. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cumin is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best Fish Forever | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Burrito | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fabulous Fajitas | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Falafel | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Turkey Leg | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Cumin is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Deliver to Remy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Best Fish Forever |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added