Cumin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Spices | |ingtype=Spices | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=90 | |energy=90 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward= | ||
|biomes={{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |biomes={{name|Ancient's Landing}} | ||
|size= | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement= | |placement=surfaces | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cumin''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Cumin''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| {{price|1400}} | | {{price|1400}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Best Fish Forever }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Best Fish Forever }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biryani.png|center|50x50px|link=Biryani]] | |||
| [[Biryani]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1468}} | |||
| {{price|1049}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biryani }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Burrito.png|center|50x50px|link=Burrito]] | |||
| [[Burrito]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|809}} | |||
| {{price|473}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Burrito }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fabulous Fajitas.png|center|50x50px|link=Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| [[Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|852}} | |||
| {{price|851}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fabulous Fajitas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Falafel.png|center|50x50px|link=Falafel]] | |||
| [[Falafel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|528}} | |||
| {{price|159}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Falafel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 82: | ||
| {{price|964}} | | {{price|964}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Ancient's Landing Fine Dining|friendship=Remy|realm=Story}}|6|Deliver to [[Remy]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|The Flying Metal Nuisance|friendship=Jafar|realm=Story}}|1|Use to cook [[Best Fish Forever]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 45: | Line 101: | ||
{{NavboxIngredient}} | {{NavboxIngredient}} | ||
[[Category:Spices from Eternity Isle]] |
Latest revision as of 11:54, 28 January 2024
Cumin | |
---|---|
An earthy spice that will make your kitchen smell amazing. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Cumin is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, and Ruins areas of Ancient's Landing. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cumin is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best Fish Forever | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Burrito | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fabulous Fajitas | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Falafel | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Turkey Leg | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Cumin is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Deliver to Remy |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Best Fish Forever |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added