Cumin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Spices | |ingtype=Spices | ||
|collection=Eternity Isle | |||
|energy=90 | |energy=90 | ||
|buyprice= | |buyprice= | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|giftreward= | |giftreward= | ||
|biomes={{name|Ancient's Landing}} | |biomes={{name|Ancient's Landing}} | ||
|size= | |size=1x1 | ||
|placement= | |placement=surfaces | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Cumin''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Cumin''' is a [[:Category:Spices|spice]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
| {{price|1200}} | | {{price|1200}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fabulous Fajitas.png|center|50x50px|link=Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| [[Fabulous Fajitas]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|852}} | |||
| {{price|851}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Fabulous Fajitas }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Falafel.png|center|50x50px|link=Falafel]] | |||
| [[Falafel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|528}} | |||
| {{price|159}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Falafel }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | | [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 82: | ||
| {{price|964}} | | {{price|964}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turkey Leg.png|center|50x50px|link=Turkey Leg]] | |||
|[[Turkey Leg]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1123}} | |||
|{{price|884}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turkey Leg }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:54, 28 January 2024
Cumin | |
---|---|
An earthy spice that will make your kitchen smell amazing. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Spices |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Sells for: | 15 |
Energy: | +90 |
Found: | Ancient's Landing |
Cumin is a spice type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found in the Docks, Courtyard, Overlook, and Ruins areas of Ancient's Landing. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Ingredients Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cumin is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best Fish Forever | ★★★★☆ | +4,420 | 1,400 | Sea Snail Robot Fish Celery Cumin | |
Biryani | ★★★★★ | +1,468 | 1,049 | Poultry Rice Cinnamon Cumin Mint | |
Burrito | ★★★★☆ | +809 | 473 | Any Meat Wheat Beans Cumin | |
Butter Chicken | ★★★★★ | +2,142 | 1,200 | Poultry Tomato Butter Lemon Cumin | |
Fabulous Fajitas | ★★★★★ | +852 | 851 | Poultry Wheat Any Vegetable Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Falafel | ★★★☆☆ | +528 | 159 | Beans Cumin Garlic | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | +1,112 | 1,785 | Venison Chili Pepper Corn Any Vegetable Cumin | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | +1,199 | 964 | Chili Pepper Poultry Cumin Paprika | |
Turkey Leg | ★★★★☆ | +1,123 | 884 | Poultry Cumin Paprika Agave |
Quest Objectives
Cumin is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
Ancient's Landing Fine Dining | 6 | Deliver to Remy |
The Flying Metal Nuisance | 1 | Use to cook Best Fish Forever |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added