Cheese: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=270 | |energy=270 | ||
|buyprice=180 | |buyprice=180 | ||
|sellprice=180 | |sellprice=180 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bell Pepper Puffs.png|center| | | [[File:Arepas Con Queso.png|center|50x50px|link=Arepas Con Queso]] | ||
|[[Bell Pepper Puffs]] | | [[Arepas Con Queso]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|770}} | ||
|{{energy|1272}} | | {{price|309}} | ||
|{{price|606}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Arepas Con Queso }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | [[Basil Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|2035}} | |||
| {{price|1020}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bell Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Bell Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| [[Bell Pepper Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1272}} | |||
| {{price|606}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Bell Pepper Puffs }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] | |||
| [[Buñuelos]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1881}} | |||
| {{price|948}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cheese Platter.png|center| | | [[File:Cheese Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheese Platter]] | ||
|[[Cheese Platter]] | | [[Cheese Platter]] | ||
| {{stars|1}} | |||
|{{stars|1}} | | {{energy|482}} | ||
|{{energy|482}} | | {{price|216}} | ||
|{{price|216}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheese Platter }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheeseburger.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheeseburger]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cheeseburger]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1113}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1785}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheeseburger }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cheesecake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|725}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|314}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|840}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|303}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheesy Crispy Baked Cod }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chili Pepper Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Chili Pepper Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Chili Pepper Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1382}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|669}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Classic Mac & Cheese.png|center|50x50px|link=Classic Mac & Cheese]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Classic Mac & Cheese]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|541}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|236}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Classic Mac & Cheese }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crab Melts.png|center|50x50px|link=Crab Melts]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Crab Melts]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2549}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1014}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Crab Melts }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cream Cheese Bagel.png|center|50x50px|link=Cream Cheese Bagel]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Cream Cheese Bagel]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|652}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|280}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Cream Cheese Bagel }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1941}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|991}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Eggplant Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Tacos.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Tacos]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Tacos]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{ | | {{energy|1171}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|412}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Tacos }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Greek Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Greek Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|622}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1506}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|1577}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center| | | [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | ||
|[[Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | | [[Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|750}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|461}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Kronk's Spinach Puffs }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Margherita Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Margherita Pizza]] | ||
{{ | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|809}} | |||
| {{price|328}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mushroom Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| [[Mushroom Pizza]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|837}} | |||
| {{price|351}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | |||
| [[Omelet]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1751}} | |||
| {{price|882}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Onion Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Onion Puffs]] | |||
| [[Onion Puffs]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1392}} | |||
| {{price|798}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Pizza]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|607}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|284}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pizza }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Potato Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1333}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|736}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Poutine]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|845}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|580}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pumpkin Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Puffs]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pumpkin Puffs]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1466}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|1489}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Red Velvet]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2458}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|783}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Royal Burger]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1670}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|2303}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | ||
{{ | | [[Scrambled Egg]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|2}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1070}} | ||
| {{price|520}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Scrambled Egg }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soufflé.png|center|50x50px|link=Soufflé]] | |||
| [[Soufflé]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2386}} | |||
| {{price|1230}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian | | [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
|[[Vegetarian | | [[Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|754}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|350}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Pizza }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Vegetarian Taco]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|925}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|423}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Taco }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Veggie Casserole.png|center|50x50px|link=Veggie Casserole]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Veggie Casserole]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|812}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|316}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Casserole }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Zucchini Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Zucchini Puffs]] | ||
{{ | | [[Zucchini Puffs]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1216}} | ||
| {{price|632}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]] (hidden objective)}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Cheese | |
---|---|
Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 180 |
Sells for: | 180 |
Energy: | +270 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Cheese is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cheese is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Cheese is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos (hidden objective) |
History
- 1.0: Added