Cheese: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=200) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=270 | |energy=270 | ||
|buyprice=180 | |buyprice=180 | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
!Sell Price | !Sell Price | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arepas Con Queso.png|center|50x50px|link=Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| [[Arepas Con Queso]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|770}} | |||
| {{price|309}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Arepas Con Queso }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | | [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|2035}} | | {{energy|2035}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1020}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| {{price|948}} | | {{price|948}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cheese Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheese Platter]] | | [[File:Cheese Platter.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheese Platter]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 66: | ||
| {{price|216}} | | {{price|216}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheese Platter }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheese Platter }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheeseburger.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheeseburger]] | |||
| [[Cheeseburger]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1113}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheeseburger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | | [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | ||
| [[Cheesecake]] | | [[Cheesecake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|725}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|314}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 94: | ||
| {{price|669}} | | {{price|669}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Classic Mac & Cheese.png|center|50x50px|link=Classic Mac & Cheese]] | |||
| [[Classic Mac & Cheese]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|541}} | |||
| {{price|236}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Classic Mac & Cheese }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crab Melts.png|center|50x50px|link=Crab Melts]] | |||
| [[Crab Melts]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|2549}} | |||
| {{price|1014}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Crab Melts }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cream Cheese Bagel.png|center|50x50px|link=Cream Cheese Bagel]] | |||
| [[Cream Cheese Bagel]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|652}} | |||
| {{price|280}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cream Cheese Bagel }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | | [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 133: | ||
| [[Greek Pizza]] | | [[Greek Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1142}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|622}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Greek Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hawaiian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|[[Hawaiian Pizza]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1506}} | |||
|{{price|1577}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Hawaiian Pizza }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | | [[File:Kronk's Spinach Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Kronk's Spinach Puffs]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Margherita Pizza]] | | [[Margherita Pizza]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|809}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|328}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Margherita Pizza }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 164: | ||
| {{price|351}} | | {{price|351}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushroom Pizza }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | | [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 199: | ||
| {{price|736}} | | {{price|736}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Potato Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poutine.png|center|50x50px|link=Poutine]] | |||
| [[Poutine]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|845}} | |||
| {{price|580}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Poutine }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Puffs]] | | [[File:Pumpkin Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Puffs]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 213: | ||
| {{price|1489}} | | {{price|1489}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Burger.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Burger]] | |||
|[[Royal Burger]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|1670}} | |||
|{{price|2303}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Burger }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | | [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 241: | ||
| {{price|1230}} | | {{price|1230}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Turnip Tartiflette.png|center|50x50px|link=Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|[[Turnip Tartiflette]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1459}} | |||
|{{price|863}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Turnip Tartiflette }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Pizza.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Pizza]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Veggie Casserole]] | | [[Veggie Casserole]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|812}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|316}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Casserole }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Veggie Casserole }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 277: | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]] (hidden objective)}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Cheese | |
---|---|
Whether it's grilled, on macaroni, or paired with pepperoni on a pizza...nothing improves a dish like a little bit of cheese. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 180 |
Sells for: | 180 |
Energy: | +270 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Cheese is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Cheese is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Cheese is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos (hidden objective) |
History
- 1.0: Added