Milk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) (Quest recipes) |
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| {{price|323}} | | {{price|323}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|[[Brandade de Morue]] | |||
|{{stars|5}} | |||
|{{energy|2336}} | |||
|{{price|757}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] | | [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] |
Revision as of 18:15, 23 December 2023
Milk | |
---|---|
Goes great with a big plate of chocolate chip cookies. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Costs: | 230 |
Sells for: | 230 |
Energy: | +345 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Milk is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Milk is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Milk is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
Quest Recipes
Milk is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Seat | Extreme Biome Makeover |
History
- 1.0: Added