Scramblecoin: Difference between revisions
(added Opponents section) |
(→Opponents: added more opponents) |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
! style="" | Piece 5 | ! style="" | Piece 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mickey Mouse.png|center|90x90px]] [[Mickey Mouse]] | ||
| [[File: Scrooge Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center| | | [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Goofy | ||
| [[File: Minnie Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center| | | [[File: Mickey Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Mickey | ||
| [[File: Cinderella Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center| | | [[File: Minnie Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Minnie | ||
| [[File: EVE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center| | | [[File: Donald Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Donald Duck | ||
| [[File: | | [[File: Scrooge Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Scrooge | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goofy.png|center|90x90px]] [[Goofy]] | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Goofy | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Goofy | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Goofy | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Goofy | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Goofy | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Donald Duck.png|center|90x90px]] [[Donald Duck]] | |||
| [[File: Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Nala<br> | |||
| [[File: Fairy Godmother Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Fairy<br>Godmother | |||
| [[File: Moana Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Moana | |||
| [[File: Donald Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Donald Duck | |||
| [[File: EVE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] EVE | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scrooge McDuck.png|center|90x90px]] [[Scrooge McDuck]] | |||
| [[File: Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Flynn | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Goofy | |||
| [[File: Merlin Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Merlin | |||
| [[File: Minnie Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Minnie | |||
| [[File: Scrooge Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Scrooge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jack Skellington.png|center|90x90px]] [[Jack Skellington]] | |||
| [[File: Scrooge Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Scrooge | |||
| [[File: Minnie Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Minnie | |||
| [[File: Cinderella Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Cinderella | |||
| [[File: EVE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] EVE | |||
| [[File: Anna Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Anna | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elsa.png|center|90x90px]] [[Elsa]] | |||
| [[File: WALLE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] WALLE | |||
| [[File: Merlin Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Merlin | |||
| [[File: Scrooge Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Scrooge | |||
| [[File: Mickey Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Mickey | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Gaston | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ursula.png|center|90x90px]] [[Ursula]] | |||
| [[File: Donald Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Donald Duck | |||
| [[File: Cinderella Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Cinderella | |||
| [[File: Mickey Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Mickey | |||
| [[File: Anna Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Anna | |||
| [[File: Goofy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Goofy | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanellope.png|center|90x90px]] [[Vanellope]] | |||
| [[File: Merlin Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Merlin | |||
| [[File: Forky Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Forky | |||
| [[File: Rapunzel Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Rapunzel | |||
| [[File: WALLE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] WALLE | |||
| [[File: Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Lumiere | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Merlin.png|center|90x90px]] [[Merlin]] | |||
| [[File: Stitch Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Stitch | |||
| [[File: Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Lumiere | |||
| [[File: Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Flynn | |||
| [[File: Simba Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Simba | |||
| [[File: Merlin Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Merlin | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EVE.png|center|90x90px]] [[EVE]] | |||
| [[File: WALLE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] WALLE | |||
| [[File: Lumiere Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Lumiere | |||
| [[File: Rafiki Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Rafiki | |||
| [[File: Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Flynn | |||
| [[File: Remy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Remy | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Moana.png|center|90x90px]] [[Moana]] | |||
| [[File: WALLE Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] WALLE | |||
| [[File: Olaf Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Olaf | |||
| [[File: Ursula Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Ursula | |||
| [[File: Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Nala | |||
| [[File: Merlin Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Merlin | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mirabel.png|center|90x90px]] [[Mirabel]] | |||
| [[File: Remy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Remy | |||
| [[File: Fairy Godmother Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Fairy<br>Godmother | |||
| [[File: Rapunzel Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Rapunzel | |||
| [[File: Ralph Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Ralph | |||
| [[File: Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Nala | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nala.png|center|90x90px]] [[Nala]] | |||
| [[File: Stitch Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Stitch | |||
| [[File: Remy Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Remy | |||
| [[File: Olaf Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Olaf | |||
| [[File: Fairy Godmother Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Fairy<br>Godmother | |||
| [[File: Ursula Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Ursula | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Remy.png|center|90x90px]] [[Remy]] | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Gaston | |||
| [[File: Donald Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Donald Duck | |||
| [[File: Nala Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Nala | |||
| [[File: Flynn Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Flynn | |||
| [[File: Stitch Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90x90px]] Stitch | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gaston.png|center|90x90px]] [[Gaston]] | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Gaston | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Gaston | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Gaston | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Gaston | |||
| [[File: Gaston Scramblecoin Portrait.png|center|90px]] Gaston | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:54, 15 December 2023
New Game Content Scramblecoin was added in the latest update. |
Scramblecoin | |
---|---|
Information | |
Unlock Quest: | A Game of Coins |
Scramblecoin is a board game that can be played within Dreamlight Valley with other Villagers. It will be added in the upcoming paid expansion A Rift in Time, scheduled to release on December 5, 2023. Developers announced the feature during the Dreamlight Valley Showcase stream.
Pieces
The below information is partial. It has been taken from the Showcase video, and is subject to change with the final release.
Piece / Character | Play conditions | Entry point | Movement | Abilities |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cogsworth | None | Borders | 1 (any direction), 2 (horizontal, vertical) | None |
Donald Duck | None | Corners | 3 (any direction) | None |
Flynn | None | Anywhere | 1 (any direction) | Places a silver coin on his previous tile at the end of his momevent |
Goofy | None | Corners | 3 (any direction) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Lumiere | None | Borders | 1 (any direction), 2 (diagonal) | None |
Mickey Mouse | None | Borders | 3 (horizontal, vertical) | None |
Minnie Mouse | None | Borders | 3 (diagonal) | None |
Nala | None | Borders | 2 (diagonal), 2 (diagonal) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Simba | None | Borders | 2 (horizontal, vertical), 2 (horizontal, vertical) | Jump (Movement directly jump to the target tile, ignoring anything inbetween) |
Scrooge McDuck | None | Corners | 2 (any direction) | Gets one extra coin at the end of each turn |
Gaston | None | Borders | any direction | Charge (Movement continues until an obstacale or the side of the board is hit) |
Moana | None | Anywhere | 1 (any direction) | Increases movement by 1 for every turn on the board. |
Remy | Turn 2 | Borders | 2 (diagonal), 2 (diagonal) | None |
Ursula | None | Anywhere | 2 (any direction) | Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile)
Gives a -1 move buff to all adjancent opponent figurins at the end of her movement. |
Cinderella | None | Corners | 2 (any direction), 1 (any direction) | Removes herself from the board at the start of turn 5. |
Fairy Godmother | None | Anywhere | 2 (any direction) | Ethereal (can pass through obstacles and figurines during movement but must end on a free tile)
Gives a +1 move buff to all adjancent ally figurins at the end of her movement. |
Anna | None | Borders | 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical), 1 (horizontal, vertical) | None |
Opponents
Character | Piece 1 | Piece 2 | Piece 3 | Piece 4 | Piece 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mickey Mouse | Goofy | Mickey | Minnie | Donald Duck | Scrooge |
Goofy | Goofy | Goofy | Goofy | Goofy | Goofy |
Donald Duck | Nala |
Fairy Godmother |
Moana | Donald Duck | EVE |
Scrooge McDuck | Flynn | Goofy | Merlin | Minnie | Scrooge |
Jack Skellington | Scrooge | Minnie | Cinderella | EVE | Anna |
Elsa | WALLE | Merlin | Scrooge | Mickey | Gaston |
Ursula | Donald Duck | Cinderella | Mickey | Anna | Goofy |
Vanellope | Merlin | Forky | Rapunzel | WALLE | Lumiere |
Merlin | Stitch | Lumiere | Flynn | Simba | Merlin |
EVE | WALLE | Lumiere | Rafiki | Flynn | Remy |
Moana | WALLE | Olaf | Ursula | Nala | Merlin |
Mirabel | Remy | Fairy Godmother |
Rapunzel | Ralph | Nala |
Nala | Stitch | Remy | Olaf | Fairy Godmother |
Ursula |
Remy | Gaston | Donald Duck | Nala | Flynn | Stitch |
Gaston | Gaston | Gaston | Gaston | Gaston | Gaston |
History
- DLC 1: Added