Sea Snail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{price|1400}} | |{{price|1400}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Best Fish Forever }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Best Fish Forever }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Braised Abalone.png|center|50x50px|link=Braised Abalone]] | |||
|[[Braised Abalone]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|2500}} | |||
|{{price|570}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Braised Abalone }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] | | [[File:Conch Ceviche.png|center|50x50px|link=Conch Ceviche]] |
Revision as of 18:13, 11 January 2024
Sea Snail | |
---|---|
This snail leaves a tiny trail of stars behind it as it crawls. It looks just like the Milky Way. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Ripple Color: | Blue |
Found: | ![]() |
Sea Snail is a seafood type ingredient which can be found in blue pools in the Docks and Overlook areas in Ancient's Landing.
It can be consumed to regain energy, or used as an ingredient in cooked meals. Once collected it will be added to the Eternity Isle Fish Collection.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Sea Snail is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best Fish Forever | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Braised Abalone | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Conch Ceviche | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Sea Snail is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Deliver to Remy (or any other Ancient's Landing Fish) |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Gourmet Grubs. |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Best Fish Forever |
History
- "A Rift In Time" (Act I): Added