Lemon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lbwilliams19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{price|757}} | |{{price|757}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butter Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Butter Chicken]] | |||
| [[Butter Chicken]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2142}} | |||
| {{price|1200}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Butter Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carp Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Carp Salad]] | | [[File:Carp Salad.png|center|50x50px|link=Carp Salad]] |
Revision as of 18:49, 11 January 2024
Lemon | |
---|---|
A tart citrus fruit that you can pick from trees. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Lemon is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing on trees in the Glade of Trust, and the Forest of Valor. Each harvest gives 3 lemons, and the fruit takes 27 minutes to regrow.
Lemon Trees can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Trees will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Lemon is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Lemon is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
5 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Gleaming Dawn Fragment |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Deliver to Elsa |
Quest Recipes
Lemon is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Gleaming Dawn Fragment | ![]() ![]() ![]() | ||
Warmth of Summer Potion |
|
![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added