Egg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{price|948}} | | {{price|948}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | | [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] |
Revision as of 18:54, 11 January 2024
Egg | |
---|---|
Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
From: | ![]() |
Egg is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Egg is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Egg is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Eat. |
Quest Recipes
Egg is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Wheel | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added