Egg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| {{price|310}} | | {{price|310}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] |
Revision as of 21:21, 13 January 2024
Egg | |
---|---|
Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Costs: | 220 |
Sells for: | 220 |
Energy: | +330 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Egg is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Egg is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Egg is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
No One Heroes Like Gaston | 6 | Eat. |
Quest Recipes
Egg is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Wheel | Extreme Biome Makeover |
History
- 1.0: Added