Egg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ingredient Specific Recipes: swap in ItemRecipe templates) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=330 | |energy=330 | ||
|buyprice=220 | |buyprice=220 | ||
|sellprice=220 | |sellprice=220 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | | [[Aurora's Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1572}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|2035}} | | {{energy|2035}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1020}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
| {{price|948}} | | {{price|948}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cannoli.png|center|50x50px|link=Cannoli]] | |||
| [[Cannoli]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1482}} | |||
| {{price|678}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cannoli }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caramel Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| [[Caramel Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1724}} | |||
| {{price|401}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | | [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 94: | ||
| {{price|669}} | | {{price|669}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chili Pepper Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|2354}} | |||
| {{price|419}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | | [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 108: | ||
| {{price|735}} | | {{price|735}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Waffles }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Waffles }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cinnamon Donut.png|center|50x50px|link=Cinnamon Donut]] | |||
| [[Cinnamon Donut]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1094}} | |||
| {{price|406}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cinnamon Donut }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | | [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 127: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1624}} | | {{energy|1624}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|753}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cupcakes.png|center|50x50px|link=Cupcakes]] | |||
| [[Cupcakes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1853}} | |||
| {{price|433}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cupcakes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | | [[File:Eggplant Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Eggplant Puffs]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 143: | ||
| {{price|991}} | | {{price|991}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Eggplant Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Eggplant Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:French Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=French Macarons]] | |||
| [[French Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|1461}} | |||
| {{price|340}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | French Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | | [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 155: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1460}} | | {{energy|1460}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|545}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 164: | ||
| {{price|264}} | | {{price|264}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Hard-Boiled Eggs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Hard-Boiled Eggs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jam Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Macarons]] | |||
| [[Jam Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1581}} | |||
| {{price|378}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jam Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Waffles]] | | [[File:Jam Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Waffles]] | ||
| [[Jam Waffles]] | | [[Jam Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1407}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|691}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kanelbulle.png|center|50x50px|link=Kanelbulle]] | |||
| [[Kanelbulle]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1548}} | |||
| {{price|663}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Kanelbulle }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Latkes.png|center|50x50px|link=Latkes]] | |||
| [[Latkes]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1280}} | |||
| {{price|937}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Latkes }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | | [[File:Meringue Pie.png|center|50x50px|link=Meringue Pie]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 204: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1658}} | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|657}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nestling Crepe.png|center|50x50px|link=Nestling Crepe]] | |||
|[[Nestling Crepe]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1938}} | |||
|{{price|715}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Nestling Crepe }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | | [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 227: | ||
| {{price|798}} | | {{price|798}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Onion Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastéis de Nata.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| [[Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1645}} | |||
| {{price|774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastéis de Nata }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Peanut Butter Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Peanut Butter Waffles]] | | [[File:Peanut Butter Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Peanut Butter Waffles]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 241: | ||
| {{price|978}} | | {{price|978}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pear Upside-Down Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|[[Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1218}} | |||
|{{price|345}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pear Upside-Down Cake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 262: | ||
| {{price|1489}} | | {{price|1489}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Puffs }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ramen.png|center|50x50px|link=Ramen]] | |||
|[[Ramen]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1128}} | |||
|{{price|660}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | | [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 290: | ||
| {{price|1230}} | | {{price|1230}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Shortcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1173}} | |||
| {{price|342}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Shortcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Takoyaki Stick.png|center|50x50px|link=Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| [[Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2164}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Takoyaki Stick }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | | [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 318: | ||
| {{price|310}} | | {{price|310}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 337: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1680}} | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|769}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 347: | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Zucchini Puffs }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|No One Heroes Like Gaston|friendship=Gaston|level=7}}|6|Eat.}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest|quest=Extreme Biome Makeover}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Wheel|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Egg | |
---|---|
Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Collection: | |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
From: | ![]() |
Egg is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Egg is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Egg is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Eat. |
Quest Recipes
Egg is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Wheel | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added