Egg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=330 | |energy=330 | ||
|buyprice=220 | |buyprice=220 | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | | [[Aurora's Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1572}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|2035}} | | {{energy|2035}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|1020}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1624}} | | {{energy|1624}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|753}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1460}} | | {{energy|1460}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|545}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Jam Waffles]] | | [[Jam Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1407}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|691}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 204: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1658}} | | {{energy|1658}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|657}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Mushu's Congee }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 241: | ||
| {{price|978}} | | {{price|978}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pear Upside-Down Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|[[Pear Upside-Down Cake]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |||
|{{energy|1218}} | |||
|{{price|345}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Pear Upside-Down Cake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | | [[File:Potato Puffs.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Puffs]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 269: | ||
|{{price|660}} | |{{price|660}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Ramen }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Velvet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Velvet]] | |||
| [[Red Velvet]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2458}} | |||
| {{price|783}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Velvet }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | | [[File:Scrambled Egg.png|center|50x50px|link=Scrambled Egg]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 290: | ||
| {{price|1230}} | | {{price|1230}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strawberry Shortcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Shortcake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1173}} | |||
| {{price|342}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Strawberry Shortcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Takoyaki Stick.png|center|50x50px|link=Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| [[Takoyaki Stick]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2164}} | |||
| {{price|898}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Takoyaki Stick }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | | [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 318: | ||
| {{price|310}} | | {{price|310}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanilla Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| [[Vanilla Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1787}} | |||
| {{price|436}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Macarons }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 337: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1680}} | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|769}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 02:38, 18 March 2024
Egg | |
---|---|
Scrambled, fried, sunny side up? So many options. Available at Chez Remy! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 220 |
Sells for: | 220 |
Energy: | +330 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Egg is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Egg is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Egg is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
No One Heroes Like Gaston | 6 | Eat. |
Quest Recipes
Egg is a required material in the following crafting recipe during the quest Extreme Biome Makeover.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Sugar Kart Wheel | Extreme Biome Makeover |
History
- 1.0: Added