Chili Pepper: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(|giftreward=50) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Vegetables | |ingtype=Vegetables | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=140 | |energy=140 | ||
|buyprice=117 | |buyprice=117 | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
| {{price|1093}} | | {{price|1093}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gumbo }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Meaty Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Meaty Taco]] | |||
| [[Meaty Taco]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1112}} | |||
| {{price|1785}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Meaty Taco }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nachos.png|center|50x50px|link=Nachos]] | |||
| [[Nachos]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|842}} | |||
| {{price|383}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Nachos }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Piquant Piranha Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| [[Piquant Piranha Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|4001}} | |||
| {{price|2041}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Piquant Piranha Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby Masoor Dal.png|center|50x50px|link=Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| [[Ruby Masoor Dal]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|405}} | |||
| {{price|357}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Ruby Masoor Dal }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | | [[File:Spaghetti Arrabbiata.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaghetti Arrabbiata]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 91: | ||
| {{price|767}} | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Baked Bream }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spicy Macarons.png|center|50x50px|link=Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| [[Spicy Macarons]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1796}} | |||
| {{price|475}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spicy Macarons }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tandoori Chicken.png|center|50x50px|link=Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|[[Tandoori Chicken]] | |||
|{{stars|4}} | |||
|{{energy|1199}} | |||
|{{price|964}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Tandoori Chicken }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | | [[File:Vegetarian Taco.png|center|50x50px|link=Vegetarian Taco]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 113: | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Taco }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Vegetarian Taco }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Cockamamie Contest|friendship=Oswald|level=7}}|5|Deliver to [[Oswald]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Icy-Red Stew... Yuck|quest={{quest|Red Potato Quest}} (Hidden)}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 14:27, 5 May 2024
Chili Pepper | |
---|---|
A spicy hot veggie that you can grow yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | ![]() |
Growth Time: | ![]() |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Gift Reward: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Chili Pepper is a vegetable type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be grown from Chili Pepper Seed, which is purchased from Goofy's Stall in the Sunlit Plateau. It can also be purchased directly from Goofy at the stall for 117.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Chili Pepper is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chili Pepper Puffs | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Fish Tacos | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Gumbo | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Meaty Taco | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Nachos | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Piquant Piranha Soup | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Ruby Masoor Dal | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spaghetti Arrabbiata | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Baked Bream | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Spicy Macarons | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Tandoori Chicken | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Vegetarian Taco | ★★★★☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Quest Objectives
Chili Pepper is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
5 | Deliver to Oswald |
Quest Recipes
Chili Pepper is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Icy-Red Stew... Yuck | ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added