Blueberry: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{price|308}} | |{{price|308}} | ||
|{{ItemRecipe | Blueberry Pie }} | |{{ItemRecipe | Blueberry Pie }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chrysanthemum Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Chrysanthemum Tea]] | |||
| [[Chrysanthemum Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|644}} | |||
| {{price|69}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chrysanthemum Tea }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | | [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] |
Latest revision as of 15:50, 28 June 2024
Blueberry | |
---|---|
A sweet fruit that can be picked from bushes. | |
Information | |
Type: | ![]() |
Ingredient Type: | ![]() |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Colors: | |
Costs: | ![]() |
Sells for: | ![]() |
Energy: | ![]() |
Found: | ![]() |
Blueberry is a fruit type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be found growing on bushes in the Dazzle Beach, and Forest of Valor. Each harvest gives 3 blueberries, and the fruit takes 23 minutes to regrow.
Blueberry Bushes can be moved to any unlocked area of the map using 'Furniture' mode. Bushes will continue to produce fruit even if moved outside their origin biome.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Blueberry is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Image | Name | Stars | Energy | Sell Price | Ingredients |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basil Berry Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Berry Salad | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Blueberry Pie | ★★★☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Chrysanthemum Tea | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Stitch Cupcake | ★★★★★ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Sugar-Free Blueberry Muffin | ★★☆☆☆ | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Crafting Recipes
Blueberry is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Foraging Training Manual |
|
Quest Objectives
Blueberry is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
15 | Use to craft Navy Blue Dye |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
6 | Use to craft Potion of Growth |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
15 | Deliver to Stitch |
Quest Recipes
Blueberry is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Ink |
|
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Navy Blue Dye |
|
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
Potion of Growth |
|
![]() ![]() ![]() |
History
- 1.0: Added