Sugarcane: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Sweets | |ingtype=Sweets | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=46 | |energy=46 | ||
|buyprice=29 | |||
|sellprice=19 | |sellprice=19 | ||
| | |seed=Sugarcane Seed | ||
|growtime={{growthTime|7}} | |||
|biomes=Dazzle Beach | |||
|size=1x1 | |||
|placement=surfaces | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sugarcane''' is a [[:Category:Sweets|sweet]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | '''Sugarcane''' is a [[:Category:Sweets|sweet]] type [[Ingredients|ingredient]] used in [[Meals|cooking]]. | ||
Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 23: | Line 28: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Apple Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple Sorbet]] | ||
|[[Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | | [[Apple Sorbet]] | ||
| | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|1077}} | |||
| {{price|271}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Apple Sorbet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | |||
| [[Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|271}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Apple-Cider-Glazed Salmon }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Aurora's Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1572}} | |||
| {{price|767}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Banana Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1884}} | |||
| {{price|641}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Split.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Split]] | |||
| [[Banana Split]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2074}} | |||
| {{price|714}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Split }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beignets.png|center|50x50px|link=Beignets]] | |||
| [[Beignets]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|912}} | |||
| {{price|524}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Beignets }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Birthday Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Birthday Cake]] | |||
| [[Birthday Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2310}} | |||
| {{price|749}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Birthday Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biscuits.png|center|50x50px|link=Biscuits]] | |||
| [[Biscuits]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|679}} | |||
| {{price|294}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Biscuits }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|714}} | |||
| {{price|323}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caramel Apples.png|center|50x50px|link=Caramel Apples]] | |||
| [[Caramel Apples]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|638}} | |||
| {{price|56}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Caramel Apples }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Carrot Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Carrot Cake]] | |||
| [[Carrot Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|908}} | |||
| {{price|427}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Carrot Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cheesecake.png|center|50x50px|link=Cheesecake]] | |||
| [[Cheesecake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|725}} | |||
| {{price|314}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Chip Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Chip Cookies]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1569}} | |||
| {{price|373}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Chip Cookies }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2074}} | |||
| {{price|655}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1653}} | |||
| {{price|406}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Cake]] | |||
| [[Coconut Cake]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1750}} | |||
| {{price|424}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Cake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
| [[Coconut Ice Cream]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2169}} | |||
| {{price|661}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cotton Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Cotton Candy]] | |||
| [[Cotton Candy]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|298}} | |||
| {{price|56}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cotton Candy }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dream Fizz.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Fizz]] | |||
| [[Dream Fizz]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1550}} | |||
| {{price|316}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Dream Fizz }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dreamango Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Dreamango Boba Tea]] | |||
|[[Dreamango Boba Tea]] | |||
|{{stars|3}} | |{{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1833}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|418}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Dreamango Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Gingerbread House.png|center|50x50px|link=Gingerbread House]] | ||
{{ | | [[Gingerbread House]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1460}} | |||
| {{price|545}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gingerbread House }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gooseberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1833}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|418}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gooseberry Boba Tea }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gray Stuff.png|center|50x50px|link=Gray Stuff]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gray Stuff]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1008}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|114}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hot Cocoa.png|center|50x50px|link=Hot Cocoa]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Hot Cocoa]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1563}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|401}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Hot Cocoa }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1158}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|558}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Melon Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|911}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|478}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mermaid Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1690}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|751}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mermaid Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars|5}} | | {{energy|2040}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|745}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1032}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|418}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Candy.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Candy]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Candy]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|391}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|89}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Candy }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Chocolate]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Chocolate]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1827}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|445}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Chocolate }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pastry Cream and Fruits.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|958}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|440}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pawpsicle.png|center|50x50px|link=Pawpsicle]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Pawpsicle]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|574}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|248}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1990}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|738}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Raspberry Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1248}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|377}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Raspberry Boba Tea }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Red Fruit Sorbet.png|center|50x50px|link=Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2226}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|359}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Root Beer.png|center|50x50px|link=Root Beer]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Root Beer]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|690}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|166}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Root Beer }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sour Snow Cones.png|center|50x50px|link=Sour Snow Cones]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Sour Snow Cones]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1257}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|282}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2440}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|772}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | ||
|[[ | | ''[[Spring Chocolate]]'' | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1392}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|254}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spring Chocolate }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spring Egg Bowl.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Egg Bowl]] | ||
|[[ | | ''[[Spring Egg Bowl]]'' | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1942}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|370}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Stitch Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2140}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|751}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Stitch Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2292}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|702}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tamagoyaki.png|center|50x50px|link=Tamagoyaki]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Tamagoyaki]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|689}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|310}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tamagoyaki }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Teriyaki Salmon.png|center|50x50px|link=Teriyaki Salmon]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Teriyaki Salmon]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1726}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|557}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Teriyaki Salmon }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Tropical Pop.png|center|50x50px|link=Tropical Pop]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Tropical Pop]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | |{{energy|1553}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{price|329}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1475}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|673}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1455}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|706}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Waffles }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wedding Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Wedding Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Wedding Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|769}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wonderland Cookies.png|center|50x50px|link=Wonderland Cookies]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Wonderland Cookies]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|970}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|391}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | ||
| | |} | ||
{{ | |||
==Crafting Recipes== | |||
{{ | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a required material in the following [[Crafting|crafting recipe]]. | ||
{ | {| class='wikitable sortable' id='recipe-table' | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Crafting Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Tree of Holiday Cheer.png|50px|center|link=Tree of Holiday Cheer]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tree of Holiday Cheer]] | ||
| | | | ||
{{name| | {{name|Glass|15}}<br> | ||
{{name| | {{name|Fabric|10}}<br> | ||
{{name| | {{name|Sugarcane|25}}<br> | ||
{{name| | {{name|Topaz|3}}<br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}|2|Use to cook [[Candy Skull]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}|2|Use to craft [[Warmth of Summer Potion]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Trouble in Paradise|friendship=Daisy|level=2}}|3|Deliver to [[Daisy]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Candy Skull|quest={{quest|A Holiday Treat for Vanellope|friendship=Vanellope}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Extra Fizzy Root Beer|quest={{quest|Nature & Nurture|friendship=Scar|realm=Story}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Tail|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Wheel|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sweet Frost Popcorn|quest={{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Warmth of Summer Potion|quest={{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 13:43, 6 May 2024
Sugarcane | |
---|---|
A sweet perennial that you can grown yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Sweets |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Sugarcane Seed |
Growth Time: | 7 min |
Costs: | 29 |
Sells for: | 19 |
Energy: | +46 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Sugarcane is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It's grown from Sugarcane Seed, which can be purchased from Goofy's Stall in Dazzle Beach.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Sugarcane is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Sugarcane is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Tree of Holiday Cheer |
Quest Objectives
Sugarcane is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Vanellope | 2 | Use to cook Candy Skull |
A Story to Tell | 1 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
Breaking the Ice | 2 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
Trouble in Paradise | 3 | Deliver to Daisy |
Quest Recipes
Sugarcane is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Candy Skull | A Holiday Treat for Vanellope | ||
Extra Fizzy Root Beer | Nature & Nurture | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sugar Kart Wheel | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell | ||
Warmth of Summer Potion |
Sunflower (5) |
Breaking the Ice |
History
- 1.0: Added