Sugarcane: Difference between revisions
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Sweets | |ingtype=Sweets | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=46 | |energy=46 | ||
|buyprice=29 | |buyprice=29 | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
| [[Aurora's Cake]] | | [[Aurora's Cake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1572}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|767}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Cheesecake]] | | [[Cheesecake]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|725}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|314}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Cheesecake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Gray Stuff]] | | [[Gray Stuff]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|1008}} | ||
| {{price|114}} | | {{price|114}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Gray Stuff }} | ||
Line 208: | Line 209: | ||
| {{price|478}} | | {{price|478}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mermaid Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mermaid Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Mermaid Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1690}} | |||
| {{price|751}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Mermaid Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Minnie Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2040}} | |||
| {{price|745}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | | [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | | [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|958}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|440}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Pawpsicle]] | | [[Pawpsicle]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|574}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|248}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Pawpsicle }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1990}} | |||
| {{price|738}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | | [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | | [[Red Fruit Sorbet]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | | {{energy|2226}} | ||
| {{price|359}} | | {{price|359}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Red Fruit Sorbet }} | ||
Line 271: | Line 293: | ||
| {{price|282}} | | {{price|282}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Sour Snow Cones }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2440}} | |||
| {{price|772}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | | [[File:Spring Chocolate.png|center|50x50px|link=Spring Chocolate]] | ||
Line 285: | Line 314: | ||
| {{price|370}} | | {{price|370}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Spring Egg Bowl }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Stitch Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2140}} | |||
| {{price|751}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stitch Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | | [[File:Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak.png|center|50x50px|link=Sweet & Sour Kingfish Steak]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 346: | ||
| [[Tropical Pop]] | | [[Tropical Pop]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy| | |{{energy|1553}} | ||
| {{price| | |{{price|329}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Tropical Pop }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 318: | Line 354: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|1475}} | | {{energy|1475}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|673}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 332: | Line 368: | ||
| {{stars|5}} | | {{stars|5}} | ||
| {{energy|1680}} | | {{energy|1680}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|769}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wedding Cake }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 375: | ||
| {{stars|4}} | | {{stars|4}} | ||
| {{energy|970}} | | {{energy|970}} | ||
| {{price| | | {{price|391}} | ||
| {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | | {{ItemRecipe | Wonderland Cookies }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 364: | Line 400: | ||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | {{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Story to Tell|friendship=Olaf|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Sweet Frost Popcorn]]}} | ||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}|2|Use to craft [[Warmth of Summer Potion]]}} | {{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Breaking the Ice|friendship=Elsa}}|2|Use to craft [[Warmth of Summer Potion]]}} | ||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Trouble in Paradise|friendship=Daisy|level=2}}|3|Deliver to [[Daisy]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | {{Objectives|footer}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:43, 6 May 2024
Sugarcane | |
---|---|
A sweet perennial that you can grown yourself! | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Sweets |
Placement: | 1x1 (Surfaces) |
Collection: | |
Seed: | Sugarcane Seed |
Growth Time: | 7 min |
Costs: | 29 |
Sells for: | 19 |
Energy: | +46 |
Found: | Dazzle Beach |
Sugarcane is a sweet type ingredient used in cooking.
It's grown from Sugarcane Seed, which can be purchased from Goofy's Stall in Dazzle Beach.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Sugarcane is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Crafting Recipes
Sugarcane is a required material in the following crafting recipe.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe |
---|---|---|
Tree of Holiday Cheer |
Quest Objectives
Sugarcane is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Holiday Treat for Vanellope | 2 | Use to cook Candy Skull |
A Story to Tell | 1 | Use to cook Sweet Frost Popcorn |
Breaking the Ice | 2 | Use to craft Warmth of Summer Potion |
Trouble in Paradise | 3 | Deliver to Daisy |
Quest Recipes
Sugarcane is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Candy Skull | A Holiday Treat for Vanellope | ||
Extra Fizzy Root Beer | Nature & Nurture | ||
Sugar Kart Tail | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sugar Kart Wheel | Extreme Biome Makeover | ||
Sweet Frost Popcorn | A Story to Tell | ||
Warmth of Summer Potion |
Sunflower (5) |
Breaking the Ice |
History
- 1.0: Added