Milk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marblemadmax (talk | contribs) |
||
(62 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|type=Ingredient | |type=Ingredient | ||
|ingtype=Dairy and Oil | |ingtype=Dairy and Oil | ||
|collection=Dreamlight Valley | |||
|energy=345 | |energy=345 | ||
|buyprice=230 | |buyprice=230 | ||
|sellprice=230 | |sellprice=230 | ||
|giftreward=200 | |||
|from={{name|Chez Remy}} | |from={{name|Chez Remy}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
! class=unsortable | Image | ! class=unsortable | Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Energy | !Energy | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
!Ingredients | !Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Aurora's Cake.png|center|50x50px|link=Aurora's Cake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Aurora's Cake]] | ||
| | | {{stars|5}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1572}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|767}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Aurora's Cake }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Banana Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | [[Banana Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1884}} | ||
| {{price|641}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Banana Split.png|center|50x50px|link=Banana Split]] | |||
| [[Banana Split]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2074}} | |||
| {{price|714}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Banana Split }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Basil Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Basil Omelet]] | |||
| [[Basil Omelet]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2035}} | |||
| {{price|1020}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Basil Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|714}} | |||
| {{price|323}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Brandade de Morue.png|center|50x50px|link=Brandade de Morue]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Brandade de Morue]] | ||
|{{stars|5}} | |{{stars|5}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|2336}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|757}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Brandade de Morue }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Buñuelos.png|center|50x50px|link=Buñuelos]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Buñuelos]] | ||
| | | {{stars|4}} | ||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1881}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|948}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Buñuelos }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Chocolate Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | [[Chocolate Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|2074}} | ||
| {{price|655}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chocolate Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Chocolate Waffles]] | |||
| [[Chocolate Waffles]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2223}} | |||
| {{price|735}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chocolate Waffles }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chowder.png|center|50x50px|link=Chowder]] | |||
| [[Chowder]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1186}} | |||
| {{price|547}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Chowder }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coconut Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Coconut Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1653}} | |||
| {{price|406}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Coconut Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Coconut Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Coconut Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|2169}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|661}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Coconut Ice Cream }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Creamy Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Creamy Soup]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Creamy Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1129}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|568}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Creamy Soup }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crepe.png|center|50x50px|link=Crepe]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Crepe]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1624}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|753}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Crepe }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dream Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Dream Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Dream Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1976}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|588}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Dream Ice Cream }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dreamango Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Dreamango Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dreamango Boba Tea]] | ||
|{{stars|3}} | |{{stars|3}} | ||
|{{energy| | |{{energy|1833}} | ||
|{{price| | |{{price|418}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Dreamango Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Pasta]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Pasta]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1282}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|424}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Pasta }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fish Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Fish Soup]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fish Soup]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|978}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|334}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fish Soup }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fruit Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Fruit Milkshake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Fruit Milkshake]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1133}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|544}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Fruit Milkshake }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gooseberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Gooseberry Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars|3}} | | {{energy|1833}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|418}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Gooseberry Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hot Cocoa.png|center|50x50px|link=Hot Cocoa]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Hot Cocoa]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1563}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|401}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Hot Cocoa }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Ice Cream]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Ice Cream]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1158}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|558}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Ice Cream }} | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jam Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Jam Waffles]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Jam Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1407}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|691}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Jam Waffles }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Latte.png|center|50x50px|link=Latte]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Latte]] | ||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1358}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|345}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Latte }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Melon Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Melon Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|911}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|478}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Melon Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mermaid Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mermaid Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1690}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|751}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mermaid Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Milky Way Stew.png|center|50x50px|link=Milky Way Stew]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Milky Way Stew]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1872}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|733}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Milky Way Stew }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Minnie Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Minnie Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2040}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|745}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Minnie Cupcake }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mint Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mint Boba Tea]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|1032}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|418}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mint Boba Tea }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mocha.png|center|50x50px|link=Mocha]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Mocha]] | ||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2246}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|425}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Mocha }} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nestling Crepe.png|center|50x50px|link=Nestling Crepe]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nestling Crepe]] | ||
|{{stars|4}} | |{{stars|4}} | ||
|{{energy|1938}} | |{{energy|1938}} | ||
|{{price|978}} | |{{price|715}} | ||
| | |{{ItemRecipe | Nestling Crepe }} | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Omelet.png|center|50x50px|link=Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | [[Omelet]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|3}} | ||
| {{energy|1751}} | |||
| {{price|882}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Omelet }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastéis de Nata.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| [[Pastéis de Nata]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1645}} | |||
| {{price|774}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastéis de Nata }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pastry Cream and Fruits.png|center|50x50px|link=Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | |||
| [[Pastry Cream and Fruits]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|958}} | |||
| {{price|440}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pastry Cream and Fruits }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peanut Butter Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Peanut Butter Waffles]] | |||
| [[Peanut Butter Waffles]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1938}} | |||
| {{price|978}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Peanut Butter Waffles }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Porridge.png|center|50x50px|link=Porridge]] | |||
| [[Porridge]] | |||
| {{stars|2}} | |||
| {{energy|668}} | |||
| {{price|301}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Porridge }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Porridge with Fruits.png|center|50x50px|link=Porridge with Fruits]] | |||
| [[Porridge with Fruits]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|742}} | |||
| {{price|336}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Porridge with Fruits }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Potato Leek Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Potato Leek Soup]] | |||
| [[Potato Leek Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1984}} | |||
| {{price|1415}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Potato Leek Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|1990}} | |||
| {{price|738}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Princess Aurora Raspberry Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pumpkin Soup.png|center|50x50px|link=Pumpkin Soup]] | |||
| [[Pumpkin Soup]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|1431}} | |||
| {{price|1428}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Pumpkin Soup }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Raspberry Boba Tea.png|center|50x50px|link=Raspberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| [[Raspberry Boba Tea]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1248}} | |||
| {{price|377}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Raspberry Boba Tea }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Latte.png|center|50x50px|link=Royal Latte]] | |||
|[[Royal Latte]] | |||
|{{stars|2}} | |||
|{{energy|814}} | |||
|{{price|338}} | |||
|{{ItemRecipe | Royal Latte }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Seafood Pasta.png|center|50x50px|link=Seafood Pasta]] | |||
| [[Seafood Pasta]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|921}} | |||
| {{price|325}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Seafood Pasta }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soufflé.png|center|50x50px|link=Soufflé]] | |||
| [[Soufflé]] | |||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
| {{energy|2386}} | |||
| {{price|1230}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Soufflé }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spaceship Earth Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| [[Spaceship Earth Cupcake]] | |||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
| {{energy|2440}} | |||
| {{price|772}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Spaceship Earth Cupcake }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stellar Milkshake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| [[Stellar Milkshake]] | |||
| {{stars|3}} | |||
| {{energy|1169}} | |||
| {{price|562}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Stellar Milkshake }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stitch Cupcake.png|center|50x50px|link=Stitch Cupcake]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Stitch Cupcake]] | ||
| {{stars|5}} | |||
|{{stars| | | {{energy|2140}} | ||
|{{energy| | | {{price|751}} | ||
|{{price| | | {{ItemRecipe | Stitch Cupcake }} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | | [[File:Vanilla Ice Cream.png|center|50x50px|link=Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | [[Vanilla Ice Cream]] | ||
{{ | | {{stars|4}} | ||
{{ | | {{energy|1475}} | ||
| {{price|673}} | |||
| {{ItemRecipe | Vanilla Ice Cream }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Waffles.png|center| | | [[File:Waffles.png|center|50x50px|link=Waffles]] | ||
|[[Waffles]] | | [[Waffles]] | ||
| {{stars|4}} | |||
|{{stars|4}} | | {{energy|1455}} | ||
|{{energy|1455}} | | {{price|706}} | ||
|{{price|706}} | | {{ItemRecipe | Waffles }}<!--Sugarcane--> | ||
| | |||
{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest Objectives== | |||
{{Objectives|header}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|A Taste of Home|friendship=Mirabel|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Buñuelos]]}} | |||
{{ObjectivesRow|{{quest|Monstrously Good Taste|friendship=Mike Wazowski|level=4}}|1|Use to cook [[Gourmet Rot Dog]]}} | |||
{{Objectives|footer}} | |||
==Quest Recipes== | |||
{{Recipe|header|quest}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Gourmet Rot Dog|quest={{quest|Monstrously Good Taste|friendship=Mike Wazowski|level=4}}}} | |||
{{RecipeRow|Sugar Kart Seat|quest={{quest|Extreme Biome Makeover|friendship=Vanellope|level=2}}}} | |||
{{Recipe|footer}} | |||
==History== | ==History== |
Latest revision as of 19:39, 2 May 2024
Milk | |
---|---|
Goes great with a big plate of chocolate chip cookies. Available at Chez Remy. | |
Information | |
Type: | Ingredient |
Ingredient Type: | Dairy and Oil |
Collection: | |
Costs: | 230 |
Sells for: | 230 |
Energy: | +345 |
Gift Reward: | 200 |
From: | Chez Remy |
Milk is a dairy and oil type ingredient used in cooking.
It can be purchased from Chez Remy after unlocking Remy and reopening it to the public.
Ingredient Specific Recipes
Milk is specifically required in the following recipes, and other ingredients of the same type can't be substituted.
Quest Objectives
Milk is an objective during the following quests.
Quest | Required | Use |
---|---|---|
A Taste of Home | 1 | Use to cook Buñuelos |
Monstrously Good Taste | 1 | Use to cook Gourmet Rot Dog |
Quest Recipes
Milk is a required material in the following quest specific crafting recipes.
Image | Name | Crafting Recipe | Quest |
---|---|---|---|
Gourmet Rot Dog | Monstrously Good Taste | ||
Sugar Kart Seat | Extreme Biome Makeover |
History
- 1.0: Added